← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Further Competition Reference Number: Lot 4 Winter Gritting, Snow Clearance and Grounds Maintenance Services

Buyer: DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerDERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Jun 2026

What is being bought

SC/0267/16 RENEWAL OF CONTRACT FOR GRITTING & SNOW CLEARING FOR 1 YEAR 01/04/26 to 31/03/27 ALFRETON PRIMARY CARE VARIOUS SITES ASHGREEN BABINGTON BRIMINGTON CLINIC CASTLE STREET CLAY CROSS HOSPITAL CRESWELL MC ECKINGTON HEANOR ILKESTON

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-059895

Awards

Contracts

CONTRACT FOR GRITTING & SNOW CLEARING

Statusactive
Value£223,761

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06be72
Latest release ID060446-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 26 2026 14:15:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jun 2026award, contract060446-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060446-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-26T15:15:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be72",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
    "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90620000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Snow-clearing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05161189",
          "name": "OUTCO LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SCO267",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Further Competition Reference Number: Lot 4 Winter Gritting, Snow Clearance and Grounds Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "SC/0267/16 RENEWAL OF CONTRACT FOR GRITTING & SNOW CLEARING FOR 1 YEAR 01/04/26 to 31/03/27  ALFRETON PRIMARY CARE VARIOUS SITES\nASHGREEN\nBABINGTON\nBRIMINGTON CLINIC\nCASTLE STREET\nCLAY CROSS HOSPITAL\nCRESWELL MC\nECKINGTON\nHEANOR\nILKESTON",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
      "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashgate",
        "postalCode": "S42 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ash Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dchs.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RY8",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Steve Comery",
        "email": "dchst.commercial@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05161189",
      "name": "OUTCO LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 8LS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor South Reading Bridge House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.outco.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05161189",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@outco.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMQZ-6433-XPDD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "CONTRACT FOR GRITTING & SNOW CLEARING",
      "value": {
        "amount": 223761.34,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 268513.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18343",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18343",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "060446-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060446-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-26T15:15:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-059895",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-059895",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jun 2026 · 060446-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060446-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-26T15:15:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be72",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
    "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90620000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Snow-clearing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05161189",
          "name": "OUTCO LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SCO267",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Further Competition Reference Number: Lot 4 Winter Gritting, Snow Clearance and Grounds Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "SC/0267/16 RENEWAL OF CONTRACT FOR GRITTING & SNOW CLEARING FOR 1 YEAR 01/04/26 to 31/03/27  ALFRETON PRIMARY CARE VARIOUS SITES\nASHGREEN\nBABINGTON\nBRIMINGTON CLINIC\nCASTLE STREET\nCLAY CROSS HOSPITAL\nCRESWELL MC\nECKINGTON\nHEANOR\nILKESTON",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
      "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashgate",
        "postalCode": "S42 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ash Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dchs.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RY8",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Steve Comery",
        "email": "dchst.commercial@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05161189",
      "name": "OUTCO LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 8LS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor South Reading Bridge House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.outco.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05161189",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@outco.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMQZ-6433-XPDD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "CONTRACT FOR GRITTING & SNOW CLEARING",
      "value": {
        "amount": 223761.34,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 268513.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18343",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18343",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "060446-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060446-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-26T15:15:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-059895",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-059895",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}