Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the provision of out of court resolutions services which include various online diversionary intervention courses for use alongside a Conditional Caution, Community Resolution or Outcome 22 to provide education and set a condition to comply with as part of an offenders rehabilitation to help try prevent reoffending from educating the offender on their behaviours, actions, thought processes and offences. A Request for Information was conducted by the Authority in 2025 to understand the market and the decision was taken that currently the most advantageous provision is to continue with the incumbent supplier. This is a below threshold contract awarded via an internal exemption process due to the national 2 Tier Framework for Out Of Court Resolutions has being delayed but an intervention provider is one of the core elements that a police force should have provision for to educate the offender over punitive measures. In addition the RFI did not provide evidence of any new comparable offers at that time. The total contract value is £40,000 plus VAT for a period of 2 years with no options to extend.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be51 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060385-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 13:15:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060385-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060385-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T14:15:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTN-5156-DJVZ",
"name": "Red Snapper Managed Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA26-0073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Out of Court Resolutions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the provision of out of court resolutions services which include various online diversionary intervention courses for use alongside a Conditional Caution, Community Resolution or Outcome 22 to provide education and set a condition to comply with as part of an offenders rehabilitation to help try prevent reoffending from educating the offender on their behaviours, actions, thought processes and offences.\nA Request for Information was conducted by the Authority in 2025 to understand the market and the decision was taken that currently the most advantageous provision is to continue with the incumbent supplier. \nThis is a below threshold contract awarded via an internal exemption process due to the national 2 Tier Framework for Out Of Court Resolutions has being delayed but an intervention provider is one of the core elements that a police force should have provision for to educate the offender over punitive measures. In addition the RFI did not provide evidence of any new comparable offers at that time. \nThe total contract value is £40,000 plus VAT for a period of 2 years with no options to extend.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTN-5156-DJVZ",
"name": "Red Snapper Managed Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTN-5156-DJVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracker@rsg.ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T14:15:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060385-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T14:15:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTN-5156-DJVZ",
"name": "Red Snapper Managed Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA26-0073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Out of Court Resolutions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the provision of out of court resolutions services which include various online diversionary intervention courses for use alongside a Conditional Caution, Community Resolution or Outcome 22 to provide education and set a condition to comply with as part of an offenders rehabilitation to help try prevent reoffending from educating the offender on their behaviours, actions, thought processes and offences.\nA Request for Information was conducted by the Authority in 2025 to understand the market and the decision was taken that currently the most advantageous provision is to continue with the incumbent supplier. \nThis is a below threshold contract awarded via an internal exemption process due to the national 2 Tier Framework for Out Of Court Resolutions has being delayed but an intervention provider is one of the core elements that a police force should have provision for to educate the offender over punitive measures. In addition the RFI did not provide evidence of any new comparable offers at that time. \nThe total contract value is £40,000 plus VAT for a period of 2 years with no options to extend.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTN-5156-DJVZ",
"name": "Red Snapper Managed Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTN-5156-DJVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracker@rsg.ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T14:15:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}