TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

WNL ICB - Coyle Personnel

Community health services
Welfare services for children and young people
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board: "WNL ICB - Coyle Personnel". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS West and North London Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 48 active published awards; 48 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published26 Jun 2026, 12:12 BST
Last source update26 Jun 2026, 12:12 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCommunity health services, Welfare services for children and young people
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06be0f
What is being bought
Contract renewed with existing supplier for the provision of Continuing Healthcare<br/>(CHC) for one or more existing service user placements.<br/><br/>Supplier delivers the following service: home care<br/><br/>Contract start date of 01/04/2026. Contract duration period is for 24 months. <br/>To note individual placements duration are not defined; dependent on eligiblity of<br/>individual service user for Continuing Healthcare (CHC). Therefore placements can be shorter or longer than 24 months.<br/><br/><br/>Contract total award: not applicable <br/><br/>Current weekly payments to provider: £26848.21
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    26 Jun 2026, 12:12 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    26 Jun 2026, 12:12 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    26 Jun 2026, 12:12 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Contract Authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C.<br/><br/>Continuing Healthcare (CHC) home care. Due to the nature of CHC eligibility, placement contract end date not defined, nor lifetime value of the placement. However the proposed NHS Standard Contract duration is 24 months.<br/><br/>Weekly value of the contract is £26,848.21<br/><br/><br/>Award Criteria: the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    26 Jun 2026, 12:12 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 26 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
COYLE PERSONNEL LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 26 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 26848.21 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 26848.21 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-FTS-180198
View buyer profile
  • NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board
    buyer

    Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road, London, UKI32, NW1 5JD
  • COYLE PERSONNEL LIMITED
    supplier

    02281209
    Hygeia, 66-68 College Road, UK, UKI41, HA1 1BE
  • Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution
    mediationBody

    70 Fleet Street, London, EC4Y 1EU
  • NHS West and North London ICB
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5JD
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 08/07/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR