Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Westmorland and Furness Council has procured a contract for Consultancy services to carry out research into: Capital Investment to Transform Educational Outcomes in Barrow-in-Furness ("Barrow") Research Exercise
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bdf6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060235-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 10:26:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060235-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060235-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-26T11:26:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bdf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 117893,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141471.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060235-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060235-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:26:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03162288",
"name": "GC INSIGHT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bdf6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Capital Investment to Transform Educational Outcomes in Barrow-in-Furness (\"Barrow\") Research Exercise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westmorland and Furness Council has procured a contract for Consultancy services to carry out research into: Capital Investment to Transform Educational Outcomes in Barrow-in-Furness (\"Barrow\") Research Exercise",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.capital.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03162288",
"name": "GC INSIGHT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lee House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gcinsight.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03162288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gcinsight.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHQ-2726-MPXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060235-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-26T11:26:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bdf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 117893,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141471.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060235-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060235-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:26:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03162288",
"name": "GC INSIGHT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bdf6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Capital Investment to Transform Educational Outcomes in Barrow-in-Furness (\"Barrow\") Research Exercise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westmorland and Furness Council has procured a contract for Consultancy services to carry out research into: Capital Investment to Transform Educational Outcomes in Barrow-in-Furness (\"Barrow\") Research Exercise",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.capital.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03162288",
"name": "GC INSIGHT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lee House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gcinsight.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03162288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gcinsight.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHQ-2726-MPXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}