Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Chartered Institute of Housing Courses
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Enfield: "Chartered Institute of Housing Courses". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Enfield | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Enfield
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Enfield. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Lura Constructions LtdTop vendor: 69.4% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 189 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Lura Constructions Ltd | 1 win | £3,840,000 |
| London Borough of Haringey | 1 win | £1,504,000 |
| Rapleys LLP | 1 win | £161,028 |
| DYSPLA CIC | 1 win | £25,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Enfield | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Jun 2026, 10:50 BST | Last source update26 Jun 2026, 10:50 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bdd7 | ||
What is being bought
The London Borough of Enfield (the “Authority”) has appointed Kingdom Academy via an Invitation to quote process to deliver Chartered Institute of Housing (CIH) accredited training courses for Housing and Regeneration staff.
The appointed supplier will be required to deliver the following qualifications:
CIH Level 4 Certificate in Housing
CIH Level 4 Certificate in Managing Housing Maintenance
CIH Level 5 Diploma in Housing
The training provision must support the Authority in meeting the requirements of the Social Housing (Regulation) framework and the Competence and Conduct Standard, which introduces mandatory qualification requirements for senior housing professionals working within the social housing sector.
The Authority requires a flexible and accessible delivery model, which may include online learning, virtual tutor-led sessions, blended learning, and learner support arrangements to enable staff to successfully achieve the required qualifications.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
26 Jun 2026, 10:50 BST - Official notice release published
26 Jun 2026, 10:50 BST - Buyer information updated
26 Jun 2026, 10:50 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Jun 2026, 10:50 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £40,779
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Kingdom Academy Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Chartered Institute of Housing Courses £40,779 · signed 23 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 30 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST — 30 May 2029, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Enfield
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQPDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published