Lot 1
No lot description published.
The project comprises the supply and installation of anti-shrinkage fillets and edging (approximately 53 linear metres), including the removal and disposal of existing rubber cut-out edges, preparation and cleaning of the substrate, and the supply and installation of approximately 250 square metres of black EPDM rubber safety surfacing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bdce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060170-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 09:40:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060170-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060170-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T10:40:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bdce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDX-4396-NLJD",
"name": "Cyson Cymru"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Excavating and earthmoving work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJM-4376-LDXZ",
"name": "WM Garden Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CC-2026-0013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply & Installation of an External Play Area at Milton Flying Start ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project comprises the supply and installation of anti-shrinkage fillets and edging (approximately 53 linear metres), including the removal and disposal of existing rubber cut-out edges, preparation and cleaning of the substrate, and the supply and installation of approximately 250 square metres of black EPDM rubber safety surfacing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDX-4396-NLJD",
"name": "Cyson Cymru",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Caradog House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDX-4396-NLJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.young@cysoncymru.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJM-4376-LDXZ",
"name": "WM Garden Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caldicot",
"postalCode": "NP26 3BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Firs, White Brook Road, Llanvaches"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJM-4376-LDXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wmgardenservicesltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Installation of an External Play Area at Milton Flying Start",
"value": {
"amount": 21715,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26058
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060170-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060170-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T10:40:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060170-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T10:40:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bdce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDX-4396-NLJD",
"name": "Cyson Cymru"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Excavating and earthmoving work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJM-4376-LDXZ",
"name": "WM Garden Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CC-2026-0013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply & Installation of an External Play Area at Milton Flying Start ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project comprises the supply and installation of anti-shrinkage fillets and edging (approximately 53 linear metres), including the removal and disposal of existing rubber cut-out edges, preparation and cleaning of the substrate, and the supply and installation of approximately 250 square metres of black EPDM rubber safety surfacing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDX-4396-NLJD",
"name": "Cyson Cymru",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Caradog House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDX-4396-NLJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.young@cysoncymru.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJM-4376-LDXZ",
"name": "WM Garden Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caldicot",
"postalCode": "NP26 3BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Firs, White Brook Road, Llanvaches"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJM-4376-LDXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wmgardenservicesltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Installation of an External Play Area at Milton Flying Start",
"value": {
"amount": 21715,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26058
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060170-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060170-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T10:40:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}