Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wychavon District Council →
Software to carry out consultation on the various processes involved in the Local Plan and be of sufficient capacity and ability to undertake these consultations as well as link with mapping and display the outcomes. Inclusion of AI features to help with the summarising of representations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bda3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060104-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 08:13:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060104-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060104-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T09:13:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bda3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8424-DPZP",
"name": "Go Vocal"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bda3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultation software for Planning Policy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software to carry out consultation on the various processes involved in the Local Plan and be of sufficient capacity and ability to undertake these consultations as well as link with mapping and display the outcomes. Inclusion of AI features to help with the summarising of representations.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Queen Elizabeth Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wychavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8424-DPZP",
"name": "Go Vocal",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Brussels",
"postalCode": "1000",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "34 Boulevard Pacheco"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.govocal.com/en-uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJM-8424-DPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@govocal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T09:13:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060104-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T09:13:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bda3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8424-DPZP",
"name": "Go Vocal"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bda3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultation software for Planning Policy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software to carry out consultation on the various processes involved in the Local Plan and be of sufficient capacity and ability to undertake these consultations as well as link with mapping and display the outcomes. Inclusion of AI features to help with the summarising of representations.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Queen Elizabeth Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wychavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8424-DPZP",
"name": "Go Vocal",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Brussels",
"postalCode": "1000",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "34 Boulevard Pacheco"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.govocal.com/en-uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJM-8424-DPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@govocal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T09:13:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}