← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The Provider is: [Eadon Consulting] (Company no. [06759718]) of [UK] The Commission is: [Tower Bridge Pawls Refurbishment Design] as more particularly described in the further documents which are attached to and form part of this Order The Supervising Officer is: [Jamie Ruxton ] Standard Condition 3.1 - The Price is: £[83,140 ] exclusive of VAT, subject to adjustment in accordance with the Standard Conditions Standard Condition 3.3 - Interim payments on account will be made at the following intervals: [Monthly in proportion to progress] Standard Condition 5.2 - The insurances required will be for a sum of not less than: • [£1,000,000 each and every claim for Professional Indemnity;] • £10,000,000 for Public Liability; and • the minimum level required by law for Employers Liability

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£99,768

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bd6a
Latest release ID059988-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 25 2026 15:05:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jun 2026award, contract059988-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059988-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-25T16:05:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd6a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
    "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Engineering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06759718",
          "name": "Eadon Consulting Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd6a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAWLS replacment support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Provider is:\t[Eadon Consulting] (Company no. [06759718]) of [UK]\nThe Commission is:\t[Tower Bridge Pawls Refurbishment Design] as more particularly described in the further documents which are attached to and form part of this Order\nThe Supervising Officer is:\t[Jamie Ruxton\t]\nStandard Condition 3.1 - The Price is: \t£[83,140\t] exclusive of VAT, subject to adjustment in accordance with the Standard Conditions\nStandard Condition 3.3 - Interim payments on account will be made at the following intervals:\t[Monthly in proportion to progress]\nStandard Condition 5.2 - The insurances required will be for a sum of not less than: \t•\t[£1,000,000 each and every claim for Professional Indemnity;]\n•\t£10,000,000 for Public Liability; and\n•\tthe minimum level required by law for Employers Liability",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
      "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "City of London",
        "postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "020 7606 3030"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06759718",
      "name": "Eadon Consulting Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rotherham",
        "postalCode": "S60 5WG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Technology Centre, AMP, Brunel Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://eadonconsulting.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06759718",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gu@eadonconsulting.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01143990400"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 99768
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059988-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059988-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T16:05:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jun 2026 · 059988-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059988-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-25T16:05:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd6a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
    "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Engineering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06759718",
          "name": "Eadon Consulting Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd6a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAWLS replacment support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Provider is:\t[Eadon Consulting] (Company no. [06759718]) of [UK]\nThe Commission is:\t[Tower Bridge Pawls Refurbishment Design] as more particularly described in the further documents which are attached to and form part of this Order\nThe Supervising Officer is:\t[Jamie Ruxton\t]\nStandard Condition 3.1 - The Price is: \t£[83,140\t] exclusive of VAT, subject to adjustment in accordance with the Standard Conditions\nStandard Condition 3.3 - Interim payments on account will be made at the following intervals:\t[Monthly in proportion to progress]\nStandard Condition 5.2 - The insurances required will be for a sum of not less than: \t•\t[£1,000,000 each and every claim for Professional Indemnity;]\n•\t£10,000,000 for Public Liability; and\n•\tthe minimum level required by law for Employers Liability",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
      "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "City of London",
        "postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "020 7606 3030"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06759718",
      "name": "Eadon Consulting Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rotherham",
        "postalCode": "S60 5WG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Technology Centre, AMP, Brunel Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://eadonconsulting.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06759718",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gu@eadonconsulting.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01143990400"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 99768
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059988-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059988-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T16:05:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}