Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ASTER GROUP LIMITED →
1-41 St Paul’s Court is a block of flats comprised of the following address, Torridge Way in Efford, Plymouth, PL3 6JG. As part of Aster group’s ongoing commitment to investing in its properties, St Paul’s Court has been identified as requiring the entirety of its flat roof to be replaced. Aster Group has a requirement for a consultant to support with RIBA stages 1-7.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bd07 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059823-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 11:31:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059823-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059823-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T12:31:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01353-K6F4C9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "St Paul's Court - Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1-41 St Paul’s Court is a block of flats comprised of the following address, Torridge Way in Efford, Plymouth, PL3 6JG. As part of Aster group’s ongoing commitment to investing in its properties, St Paul’s Court has been identified as requiring the entirety of its flat roof to be replaced. \nAster Group has a requirement for a consultant to support with RIBA stages 1-7.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@kendallkingscott.co.uk",
"telephone": "01179312062"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "St Paul's Court - Consultant Services",
"value": {
"amount": 49938,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59925.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059823-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059823-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T12:31:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059823-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T12:31:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01353-K6F4C9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "St Paul's Court - Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1-41 St Paul’s Court is a block of flats comprised of the following address, Torridge Way in Efford, Plymouth, PL3 6JG. As part of Aster group’s ongoing commitment to investing in its properties, St Paul’s Court has been identified as requiring the entirety of its flat roof to be replaced. \nAster Group has a requirement for a consultant to support with RIBA stages 1-7.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@kendallkingscott.co.uk",
"telephone": "01179312062"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "St Paul's Court - Consultant Services",
"value": {
"amount": 49938,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59925.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059823-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059823-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T12:31:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}