Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
1 BSF - monthly reporting Analysis of the monthly reports received from the SPV. Prepare pack to respond to SPV. Prepare withholding notice for issue to SPV. 2 BSF - monthly meetings Attend operational monthly meetings and lead discussion with SPV/FM on issues across the estate. Meet with Schools and Authority to discuss issues as necessary. Attend monthly performance meeting to agree deductions and any withholding with the SPV/FM. Feedback to Authority and update on progress each month. 3 BSF - Ad hoc issues Assist / lead on technical / contractual concerns across the PFI. Attend site as necessary to observe issues. 4 BSF - site audits Attend sites every 2 months to carry out site audits for contract compliance and statutory failings. Provide short audit report and discuss outcomes with SPV. 5 BSF - legal support Support DCC legal team by analysing any legal issues and then getting instruction from DCC legal team / PFI team as required. Legal support does not include any adjudication / arbitration. All carried out by our in-house legal and commercial team who are all practicing lawyers. 6 Ph 2 - monthly reporting Analysis of the monthly reports received from the SPV. Prepare pack to respond to SPV. Prepare withholding notice for issue to SPV. 7 Ph 2 - monthly meetings Attend operational monthly meetings and lead discussion with SPV/FM on issues across the estate. Meet with Schools and Authority to discuss issues as necessary. Attend monthly performance meeting to agree deductions and any withholding with the SPV/FM. Feedback to Authority and update on progress each month. 8 Ph 2 - Ad hoc issues Assist / lead on technical / contractual concerns across the PFI. Attend site as necessary to observe issues. 9 Ph 2 - site audits Attend sites every 2 months to carry out site audits for contract compliance and statutory failings. Provide short audit report and discuss outcomes with SPV. 10 Ph 2 - legal support Support DCC legal team by analysing any legal issues and then getting instruction from DCC legal team / PFI team as required. Legal support does not include any adjudication / arbitration. All carried out by our in-house legal and commercial team who are all practicing lawyers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bca3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059638-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 06:14:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059638-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059638-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T07:14:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bca3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05617144",
"name": "INSCYTE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bca3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Inscyte Contract for PFI Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 BSF - monthly reporting Analysis of the monthly reports received from the SPV. Prepare pack to respond to SPV. Prepare withholding notice for issue to SPV. 2 BSF - monthly meetings Attend operational monthly meetings and lead discussion with SPV/FM on issues across the estate. Meet with Schools and Authority to discuss issues as necessary. Attend monthly performance meeting to agree deductions and any withholding with the SPV/FM. Feedback to Authority and update on progress each month. 3 BSF - Ad hoc issues Assist / lead on technical / contractual concerns across the PFI. Attend site as necessary to observe issues. 4 BSF - site audits Attend sites every 2 months to carry out site audits for contract compliance and statutory failings. Provide short audit report and discuss outcomes with SPV. 5 BSF - legal support Support DCC legal team by analysing any legal issues and then getting instruction from DCC legal team / PFI team as required. Legal support does not include any adjudication / arbitration. All carried out by our in-house legal and commercial team who are all practicing lawyers. 6 Ph 2 - monthly reporting Analysis of the monthly reports received from the SPV. Prepare pack to respond to SPV. Prepare withholding notice for issue to SPV. 7 Ph 2 - monthly meetings Attend operational monthly meetings and lead discussion with SPV/FM on issues across the estate. Meet with Schools and Authority to discuss issues as necessary. Attend monthly performance meeting to agree deductions and any withholding with the SPV/FM. Feedback to Authority and update on progress each month. 8 Ph 2 - Ad hoc issues Assist / lead on technical / contractual concerns across the PFI. Attend site as necessary to observe issues. 9 Ph 2 - site audits Attend sites every 2 months to carry out site audits for contract compliance and statutory failings. Provide short audit report and discuss outcomes with SPV. 10 Ph 2 - legal support Support DCC legal team by analysing any legal issues and then getting instruction from DCC legal team / PFI team as required. Legal support does not include any adjudication / arbitration. All carried out by our in-house legal and commercial team who are all practicing lawyers",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05617144",
"name": "INSCYTE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Charlotte Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inscyte.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05617144",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@inscyte.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLP-6867-QHYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32992,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39590.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059638-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059638-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T07:14:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059638-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T07:14:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bca3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05617144",
"name": "INSCYTE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bca3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Inscyte Contract for PFI Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 BSF - monthly reporting Analysis of the monthly reports received from the SPV. Prepare pack to respond to SPV. Prepare withholding notice for issue to SPV. 2 BSF - monthly meetings Attend operational monthly meetings and lead discussion with SPV/FM on issues across the estate. Meet with Schools and Authority to discuss issues as necessary. Attend monthly performance meeting to agree deductions and any withholding with the SPV/FM. Feedback to Authority and update on progress each month. 3 BSF - Ad hoc issues Assist / lead on technical / contractual concerns across the PFI. Attend site as necessary to observe issues. 4 BSF - site audits Attend sites every 2 months to carry out site audits for contract compliance and statutory failings. Provide short audit report and discuss outcomes with SPV. 5 BSF - legal support Support DCC legal team by analysing any legal issues and then getting instruction from DCC legal team / PFI team as required. Legal support does not include any adjudication / arbitration. All carried out by our in-house legal and commercial team who are all practicing lawyers. 6 Ph 2 - monthly reporting Analysis of the monthly reports received from the SPV. Prepare pack to respond to SPV. Prepare withholding notice for issue to SPV. 7 Ph 2 - monthly meetings Attend operational monthly meetings and lead discussion with SPV/FM on issues across the estate. Meet with Schools and Authority to discuss issues as necessary. Attend monthly performance meeting to agree deductions and any withholding with the SPV/FM. Feedback to Authority and update on progress each month. 8 Ph 2 - Ad hoc issues Assist / lead on technical / contractual concerns across the PFI. Attend site as necessary to observe issues. 9 Ph 2 - site audits Attend sites every 2 months to carry out site audits for contract compliance and statutory failings. Provide short audit report and discuss outcomes with SPV. 10 Ph 2 - legal support Support DCC legal team by analysing any legal issues and then getting instruction from DCC legal team / PFI team as required. Legal support does not include any adjudication / arbitration. All carried out by our in-house legal and commercial team who are all practicing lawyers",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05617144",
"name": "INSCYTE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Charlotte Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inscyte.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05617144",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@inscyte.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLP-6867-QHYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32992,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39590.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059638-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059638-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T07:14:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}