Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →
To install the following: Bushbury Cemetery: 4 no double rows, each row being 40ft long consisting of 3 rows of edgings with gravel infill in new burial area. Danescourt Cemetery: 1 no Single row, being 85ft long consisting of 2 rows of edgings with gravel infill on the Muslim Section Danescourt Cemetery: 1 no Double row, being 175ft long consisting of 3 rows of edgings with gravel infill on Section S. A site visit to view existing can be arranged.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bc96 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059615-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 16:41:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059615-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059615-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T17:41:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04224847",
"name": "HILTON MAIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QQ26035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "QQ26035 - Additional Plinths at Danescourt and Bushbury Cemeteries",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To install the following:\nBushbury Cemetery: 4 no double rows, each row being 40ft long consisting of 3 rows of edgings with gravel infill in new burial area.\nDanescourt Cemetery: 1 no Single row, being 85ft long consisting of 2 rows of edgings with gravel infill on the Muslim Section\nDanescourt Cemetery: 1 no Double row, being 175ft long consisting of 3 rows of edgings with gravel infill on Section S.\nA site visit to view existing can be arranged.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04224847",
"name": "HILTON MAIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS3 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sneyd Cottage Sneyd Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hiltonmain.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04224847",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@hiltonmain.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBM-2757-TNWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "QQ26035 - Additional Plinths at Danescourt and Bushbury Cemeteries",
"value": {
"amount": 51013.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61216.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If needed to complete works."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059615-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059615-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T17:41:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059615-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T17:41:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04224847",
"name": "HILTON MAIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QQ26035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "QQ26035 - Additional Plinths at Danescourt and Bushbury Cemeteries",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To install the following:\nBushbury Cemetery: 4 no double rows, each row being 40ft long consisting of 3 rows of edgings with gravel infill in new burial area.\nDanescourt Cemetery: 1 no Single row, being 85ft long consisting of 2 rows of edgings with gravel infill on the Muslim Section\nDanescourt Cemetery: 1 no Double row, being 175ft long consisting of 3 rows of edgings with gravel infill on Section S.\nA site visit to view existing can be arranged.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04224847",
"name": "HILTON MAIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS3 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sneyd Cottage Sneyd Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hiltonmain.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04224847",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@hiltonmain.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBM-2757-TNWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "QQ26035 - Additional Plinths at Danescourt and Bushbury Cemeteries",
"value": {
"amount": 51013.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61216.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If needed to complete works."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059615-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059615-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T17:41:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}