← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jun 2026

What is being bought

20x HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G1iDesktops

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G1i Desktop

Statusactive
Value£15,040

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bc52
Latest release ID059487-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 24 2026 13:48:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jun 2026award, contract059487-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059487-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-24T14:48:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc52",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30213300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Desktop computer"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14987781",
          "name": "Cura Technology Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C20252",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HP EliteDesk 8 Mini Desktops",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "20x HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G1iDesktops",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harpenden",
        "postalCode": "AL5 4GZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Harpenden Police Station, 13 Vaughan Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPMD-2748-DXXY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14987781",
      "name": "Cura Technology Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS21 1BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 3  Chevin Mill  Otley"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14987781",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lee.finlay@curatechnologyltd.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G1i Desktop",
      "value": {
        "amount": 15039.9,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 18046.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059487-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059487-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-24T14:48:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jun 2026 · 059487-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059487-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-24T14:48:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc52",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30213300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Desktop computer"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14987781",
          "name": "Cura Technology Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C20252",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HP EliteDesk 8 Mini Desktops",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "20x HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G1iDesktops",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harpenden",
        "postalCode": "AL5 4GZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Harpenden Police Station, 13 Vaughan Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPMD-2748-DXXY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14987781",
      "name": "Cura Technology Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS21 1BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 3  Chevin Mill  Otley"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14987781",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lee.finlay@curatechnologyltd.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G1i Desktop",
      "value": {
        "amount": 15039.9,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 18046.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059487-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059487-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-24T14:48:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}