Lot 1
No lot description published.
(HIA) guidance and associated training to support North Northamptonshire Council's integration of health considerations into the planning process. This includes creating HIA guidelines, producing an interactive checklist, facilitating stakeholder engagement, and delivering training workshops for planning officers, public health teams, and developers. The provider will also support capacity-building and contribute to embedding HIA requirements within the Local Plan and planning application processes
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bc15 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059392-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 11:48:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059392-2026 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059385-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059392-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T12:48:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NCS04",
"name": "NHS Property Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Planning for Healthy Places: Health System Impact Assessment (Local Plan) Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "(HIA) guidance and associated training to support North Northamptonshire Council's integration of health considerations into the planning process. This includes creating HIA guidelines, producing an interactive checklist, facilitating stakeholder engagement, and delivering training workshops for planning officers, public health teams, and developers. The provider will also support capacity-building and contribute to embedding HIA requirements within the Local Plan and planning application processes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NCS04",
"name": "NHS Property Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.property.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NCS04",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PA23Notices@property.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Planning for Healthy Places: Health System Impact Assessment (Local Plan) Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 28080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18184",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18184",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "059392-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059392-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T12:48:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059392-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T12:48:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NCS04",
"name": "NHS Property Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Planning for Healthy Places: Health System Impact Assessment (Local Plan) Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "(HIA) guidance and associated training to support North Northamptonshire Council's integration of health considerations into the planning process. This includes creating HIA guidelines, producing an interactive checklist, facilitating stakeholder engagement, and delivering training workshops for planning officers, public health teams, and developers. The provider will also support capacity-building and contribute to embedding HIA requirements within the Local Plan and planning application processes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NCS04",
"name": "NHS Property Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.property.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NCS04",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PA23Notices@property.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Planning for Healthy Places: Health System Impact Assessment (Local Plan) Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 28080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18184",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18184",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "059392-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059392-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T12:48:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059385-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T12:41:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planning for Healthy Places: Health System Impact Assessment (Local Plan) Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 28080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28080
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T12:41:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NCS04",
"name": "NHS Property Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Planning for Healthy Places: Health System Impact Assessment (Local Plan) Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Assessment (HIA) guidance and associated training to support North Northamptonshire Council's integration of health considerations into the planning process. This includes creating HIA guidelines, producing an interactive checklist,\nfacilitating stakeholder engagement, and delivering training workshops for planning officers, public health teams, and developers. The provider will also support capacity-building and contribute to embedding HIA requirements within the Local Plan and planning application processes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NCS04",
"name": "NHS Property Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.property.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NCS04",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PA23Notices@property.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}