Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →
ITQ for submit a quotation for the delivery of competency based training for Health and Adult Social Care staff. The contract includes the delivery and assessment of Medicines Management and training on specific medical conditions, delivered by appropriately qualified subject matter experts (e.g. Registered General Nurses, Pharmacists). Post training assessment to be completed to check knowledge and understanding and a certificate must be provided upon successful completion of training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bc04 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059358-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 11:07:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059358-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059358-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T12:07:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183725",
"name": "OPUS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medicines Management and Medical Conditions Training April 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ITQ for submit a quotation for the delivery of competency based training for Health and Adult Social Care staff. The contract includes the delivery and assessment of Medicines Management and training on specific medical conditions, delivered by appropriately qualified subject matter experts (e.g. Registered General Nurses, Pharmacists). Post training assessment to be completed to check knowledge and understanding and a certificate must be provided upon successful completion of training.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183725",
"name": "OPUS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU9 7PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Upper Church Lane, Farnham,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://opuspharmserve.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@opuspharmserve.com",
"telephone": "0333 939 0053"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Medicines Management and Medical Conditions Training April 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "to review with a 12 month extended option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059358-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059358-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T12:07:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059358-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T12:07:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183725",
"name": "OPUS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medicines Management and Medical Conditions Training April 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ITQ for submit a quotation for the delivery of competency based training for Health and Adult Social Care staff. The contract includes the delivery and assessment of Medicines Management and training on specific medical conditions, delivered by appropriately qualified subject matter experts (e.g. Registered General Nurses, Pharmacists). Post training assessment to be completed to check knowledge and understanding and a certificate must be provided upon successful completion of training.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183725",
"name": "OPUS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU9 7PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Upper Church Lane, Farnham,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://opuspharmserve.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@opuspharmserve.com",
"telephone": "0333 939 0053"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Medicines Management and Medical Conditions Training April 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "to review with a 12 month extended option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059358-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059358-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T12:07:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}