Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Customer requires a new permit issuing system for online permit system for management of on-street and off-street permits and visitors vouchers, including migration of all current data for a period of one year with a possible one year extension. In this present instance, the Customer is issuing this Invitation to Tender as a Further Competition under Lot(s) Lot 4 - Civil Enforcement Systems of ESPO Framework 509_23.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bbf5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059333-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 10:42:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059333-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059333-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T11:42:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbf5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04305487",
"name": "MARSTON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parking Permit Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Customer requires a new permit issuing system for online permit system for management of on-street and off-street permits and visitors vouchers, including migration of all current data for a period of one year with a possible one year extension. \nIn this present instance, the Customer is issuing this Invitation to Tender as a Further Competition under Lot(s) Lot 4 - Civil Enforcement Systems of ESPO Framework 509_23.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL8 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.welhat.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@welhat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04305487",
"name": "MARSTON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Shaftesbury Avenue, 3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marstonholdings.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04305487",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@marstonholdings.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZR-5319-ZRXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 147600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T11:42:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059333-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T11:42:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbf5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04305487",
"name": "MARSTON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parking Permit Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Customer requires a new permit issuing system for online permit system for management of on-street and off-street permits and visitors vouchers, including migration of all current data for a period of one year with a possible one year extension. \nIn this present instance, the Customer is issuing this Invitation to Tender as a Further Competition under Lot(s) Lot 4 - Civil Enforcement Systems of ESPO Framework 509_23.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL8 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.welhat.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@welhat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04305487",
"name": "MARSTON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Shaftesbury Avenue, 3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marstonholdings.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04305487",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@marstonholdings.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZR-5319-ZRXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 147600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T11:42:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}