Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Suffolk County Council →
Suffolk County Council wishes to Direct award a contract to Realise Futures for the provision of the Suffolk Adult Learning Service Adult Skills Fund.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bbed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059324-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 10:36:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059324-2026 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059318-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059324-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T11:36:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4970778
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension in order to maintain service continuity and align the contractual arrangement with the anticipated devolution timetable."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059324-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059324-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T11:36:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07828443",
"name": "REALISE FUTURES CIC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0045/MO22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Suffolk Adult Learning Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Council wishes to Direct award a contract to Realise Futures for the provision of the Suffolk Adult Learning Service Adult Skills Fund.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://suffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07828443",
"name": "REALISE FUTURES CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 5NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Realise Futures CIC, Lovetofts Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.realisefutures.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07828443",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@realisefutures.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDN-6688-HDND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059324-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T11:36:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4970778
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension in order to maintain service continuity and align the contractual arrangement with the anticipated devolution timetable."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059324-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059324-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T11:36:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07828443",
"name": "REALISE FUTURES CIC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0045/MO22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Suffolk Adult Learning Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Council wishes to Direct award a contract to Realise Futures for the provision of the Suffolk Adult Learning Service Adult Skills Fund.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://suffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07828443",
"name": "REALISE FUTURES CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 5NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Realise Futures CIC, Lovetofts Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.realisefutures.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07828443",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@realisefutures.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDN-6688-HDND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059318-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T11:26:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4970778
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension to allow for any changes or delays in the expected devolution timeline."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059318-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059318-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T11:26:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07828443",
"name": "REALISE FUTURES CIC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0045/MO22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Suffolk Adult Learning Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Council wishes to Direct award a contract to Realise Futures for the provision of the Suffolk Adult Learning Service Adult Skills Fund.",
"riskDetails": "Suffolk County Council has joined the government's Devolution Priority Programme (DPP), a fast-track programme towards devolution and local government reorganisation (LGR).\nUnder the DPP it is proposed that:\na)\ta Mayoral Combined County Authority (MCCA) for Norfolk and Suffolk is established, with strategic powers and headed by an elected mayor (\"Devolution\").\nb)\tthe existing two-tier council structure in Suffolk is abolished and replaced with one or more three unitary councils covering the current geographical boundary of Suffolk (\"LGR\").\nThese changes are declared as known risks as we do not yet know the implications of Devolution and/or LGR.\nAs a result of LGR and Devolution, contract modifications may be necessary to novate, transfer or disaggregate the contract from the one you entered into to one or more successor authorities or the MCAA. Impacts could include changes to geographical boundaries, significant increases and/or decreases in the goods and/or services required due to the change in size/scope of any successor authority or the MCAA. This may also change the scope of the contract.\nContract novation, transfer or disaggregation to one or more Successor Authorities or the MCAA within the current geographical boundary of Suffolk.\nContract novation, transfer or disaggregation to one or more Successor Authorities or the MCAA outside the current geographical boundary of Suffolk.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Suffolk County Council is part of the Devolution Priority Programme. A Mayoral Combined County Authority for Norfolk and Suffolk, with strategic powers and led by an elected Mayor, is intended to be established. The Government announced on 4 December 2025 that the inaugural mayoral election would be delayed until 2028. However, Adult Skills Funding has been devolved in other areas without a Mayor, and it is therefore expected that Adult Skills Funding will be devolved from academic year 2027/28, from August 2027. At that point, delivery and procurement responsibilities are expected to transfer from Suffolk County Council to the Norfolk and Suffolk Mayoral Combined County Authority.\nTo ensure continuity of service during this transition period, Suffolk County Council proposes to make a direct award to the incumbent provider, Realise Futures, for a period of one year, with an option to extend for a further year. This will maintain service continuity and align the contractual arrangement with the anticipated devolution timetable.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://suffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07828443",
"name": "REALISE FUTURES CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 5NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Realise Futures CIC, Lovetofts Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.realisefutures.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07828443",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@realisefutures.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDN-6688-HDND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}