Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The purchase of internet services from NYnet. Service definition is the provision of a fully diverse internet transit using the Border Gateway Protocol with an appropriate amount of IPv4 address space delivered in to NYnet's core network
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bb7e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059144-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 15:46:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059144-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059144-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T16:46:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-16966150",
"name": "NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06069791",
"name": "NYNET LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Internet Services Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase of internet services from NYnet. Service definition is the provision of a fully diverse internet transit using the Border Gateway Protocol with an appropriate amount of IPv4 address space delivered in to NYnet's core network",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16966150",
"name": "NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 7LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16966150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nynet.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNTJ-1315-PRGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06069791",
"name": "NYNET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 7LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nynet.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06069791",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nynet.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRG-5776-RYXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 102035.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122442.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059144-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059144-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T16:46:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059144-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T16:46:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-16966150",
"name": "NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06069791",
"name": "NYNET LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Internet Services Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase of internet services from NYnet. Service definition is the provision of a fully diverse internet transit using the Border Gateway Protocol with an appropriate amount of IPv4 address space delivered in to NYnet's core network",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16966150",
"name": "NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 7LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16966150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nynet.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNTJ-1315-PRGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06069791",
"name": "NYNET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 7LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nynet.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06069791",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nynet.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRG-5776-RYXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 102035.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122442.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059144-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059144-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T16:46:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}