Lot 1
No lot description published.
The project is for the procurement of a System Integrator for Sanctuary's existing, part built, Salesforce Customer Experience solution. The services comprise completing the build of the solution and transitioning it into the live environment. This includes the professional services, technical support and deliverables needed to finish the remaining implementation, configuration, integration and testing activities. The services also include deployment support, issue resolution, knowledge transfer and transition assistance. The scope is intended to ensure the platform is properly implemented, integrated and ready for effective live operation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bb23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067256-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 12:17:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067256-2026 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067252-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058985-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067256-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T13:17:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC414273",
"name": "DELAWARE DIGITAL LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "System Integrator for Customer Experience Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is for the procurement of a System Integrator for Sanctuary's existing, part built, Salesforce Customer Experience solution. The services comprise completing the build of the solution and transitioning it into the live environment. This includes the professional services, technical support and deliverables needed to finish the remaining implementation, configuration, integration and testing activities. The services also include deployment support, issue resolution, knowledge transfer and transition assistance. The scope is intended to ensure the platform is properly implemented, integrated and ready for effective live operation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Failure of competitive award procedure.\nA mini competition was issued in January 2026 to all suppliers on Lot 1 (Digital Programmes) of the GCA RM6263 (Digital Specialists and Programmes) framework.\nNo bids were received by the submission deadline, following the end of the clarification period",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC414273",
"name": "DELAWARE DIGITAL LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 6AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "83 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delaware.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC414273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dlw-uk-enquiries@delaware.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNX-4282-LYXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5340000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T13:17:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "As this is a project, contract performance will be measured by project milestone delivery and testing & acceptance."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067256-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T13:17:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC414273",
"name": "DELAWARE DIGITAL LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "System Integrator for Customer Experience Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is for the procurement of a System Integrator for Sanctuary's existing, part built, Salesforce Customer Experience solution. The services comprise completing the build of the solution and transitioning it into the live environment. This includes the professional services, technical support and deliverables needed to finish the remaining implementation, configuration, integration and testing activities. The services also include deployment support, issue resolution, knowledge transfer and transition assistance. The scope is intended to ensure the platform is properly implemented, integrated and ready for effective live operation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Failure of competitive award procedure.\nA mini competition was issued in January 2026 to all suppliers on Lot 1 (Digital Programmes) of the GCA RM6263 (Digital Specialists and Programmes) framework.\nNo bids were received by the submission deadline, following the end of the clarification period",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC414273",
"name": "DELAWARE DIGITAL LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 6AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "83 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delaware.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC414273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dlw-uk-enquiries@delaware.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNX-4282-LYXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5340000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T13:17:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "As this is a project, contract performance will be measured by project milestone delivery and testing & acceptance."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067252-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T13:11:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SI for Customer Experience Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 4450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5340000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067252-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067252-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T13:11:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC414273",
"name": "DELAWARE DIGITAL LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "System Integrator for Salesforce Customer Experience Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is for the procurement of a System Integrator for Sanctuary's existing, part built, Salesforce Customer Experience solution. The services comprise completing the build of the solution and transitioning it into the live environment. This includes the professional services, technical support and deliverables needed to finish the remaining implementation, configuration, integration and testing activities. The services also include deployment support, issue resolution, knowledge transfer and transition assistance. The scope is intended to ensure the platform is properly implemented, integrated and ready for effective live operation.\nN.B. This notice was originally uploaded to FTS on 23 June 2026, but due to a platform technical error remained unpublished. The related Transparency Notice was published on 23 June 2026.\nAs a result, the contract award and contract signature dates on this notice have been adjusted to allow the system to republish this notice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC414273",
"name": "DELAWARE DIGITAL LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 6AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "83 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delaware.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC414273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dlw-uk-enquiries@delaware.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNX-4282-LYXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058985-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T14:13:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SI for Customer Experience Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 4450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5340000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058985-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058985-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T14:13:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC414273",
"name": "DELAWARE DIGITAL LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "System Integrator for Customer Experience Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is for the procurement of a System Integrator for Sanctuary's existing, part built, Salesforce Customer Experience solution. The services comprise completing the build of the solution and transitioning it into the live environment. This includes the professional services, technical support and deliverables needed to finish the remaining implementation, configuration, integration and testing activities. The services also include deployment support, issue resolution, knowledge transfer and transition assistance. The scope is intended to ensure the platform is properly implemented, integrated and ready for effective live operation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Failure of competitive award procedure.\nA mini competition was issued in January 2026 to all suppliers on Lot 1 (Digital Programmes) of the GCA RM6263 (Digital Specialists and Programmes) framework. \nNo bids were received by the submission deadline, following the end of the clarification period",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC414273",
"name": "DELAWARE DIGITAL LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 6AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "83 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delaware.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC414273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dlw-uk-enquiries@delaware.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNX-4282-LYXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}