Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rutland County Council →
This service covers the collection, transport, treatment, and recycling of waste Plasterboard arising from Rutland County Council's Household Waste Recycling Centres. The Contractor shall provide an ad‑hoc, demand‑led collection service, responding when notified by the Council that Plasterboards are ready for removal. The service includes the provision of a suitable container, safe handling and loading of Plasterboard at the HWRCs, transportation to an appropriately permitted facility, and the recycling of all collected Plasterboard.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bb1d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058975-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 13:00:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058975-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058975-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T14:00:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02417831",
"name": "MICK GEORGE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF HOUSEHOLD WASTE DISPOSAL AND TREATMENT SERVICES FOR PLASTERBOARD IN RUTLAND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service covers the collection, transport, treatment, and recycling of waste Plasterboard arising from Rutland County Council's Household Waste Recycling Centres.\nThe Contractor shall provide an ad‑hoc, demand‑led collection service, responding when notified by the Council that Plasterboards are ready for removal. The service includes the provision of a suitable container, safe handling and loading of Plasterboard at the HWRCs, transportation to an appropriately permitted facility, and the recycling of all collected Plasterboard.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02417831",
"name": "MICK GEORGE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 8QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, Arena Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mickgeorge.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02417831",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tradesales@mickgeorge.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTQ-7664-WLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "THE PROVISION OF HOUSEHOLD WASTE DISPOSAL AND TREATMENT SERVICES FOR PLASTERBOARD IN RUTLAND",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1-year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058975-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058975-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T14:00:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058975-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T14:00:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02417831",
"name": "MICK GEORGE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF HOUSEHOLD WASTE DISPOSAL AND TREATMENT SERVICES FOR PLASTERBOARD IN RUTLAND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service covers the collection, transport, treatment, and recycling of waste Plasterboard arising from Rutland County Council's Household Waste Recycling Centres.\nThe Contractor shall provide an ad‑hoc, demand‑led collection service, responding when notified by the Council that Plasterboards are ready for removal. The service includes the provision of a suitable container, safe handling and loading of Plasterboard at the HWRCs, transportation to an appropriately permitted facility, and the recycling of all collected Plasterboard.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02417831",
"name": "MICK GEORGE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 8QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, Arena Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mickgeorge.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02417831",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tradesales@mickgeorge.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTQ-7664-WLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "THE PROVISION OF HOUSEHOLD WASTE DISPOSAL AND TREATMENT SERVICES FOR PLASTERBOARD IN RUTLAND",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1-year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058975-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058975-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T14:00:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}