Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Woking Borough Council →
Consultancy to produce a business case for the sale of ThamesWey Housing Ltd
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bb1c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058969-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 12:55:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058969-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058969-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T13:55:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"name": "Woking Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06382509",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb1c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Thameswey Housing - Divestment consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy to produce a business case for the sale of ThamesWey Housing Ltd",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"name": "Woking Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Gloucester Square,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@woking.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06382509",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.avisonyoung.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06382509",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "public.sector@avisonyoung.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBH-8317-DXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99988,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T13:55:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058969-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T13:55:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"name": "Woking Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06382509",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb1c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Thameswey Housing - Divestment consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy to produce a business case for the sale of ThamesWey Housing Ltd",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"name": "Woking Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Gloucester Square,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@woking.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06382509",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.avisonyoung.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06382509",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "public.sector@avisonyoung.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBH-8317-DXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99988,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T13:55:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}