← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Lenovo Monitor Refresh

Buyer: Blackburn with Darwen →

BuyerBlackburn with Darwen
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Blackburn With Darwen Borough Council is looking to refresh 450 monitors

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Contract for provision of Lenovo Monitors

Statusactive
Value£82,800

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bb16
Latest release ID058957-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 23 2026 12:30:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jun 2026award, contract058957-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058957-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T13:30:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb16",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
    "name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGPP-7657-RQYH",
          "name": "Centerprise International"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN815237",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lenovo Monitor Refresh",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Blackburn With Darwen Borough Council is looking to refresh 450 monitors",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
      "name": "Blackburn with Darwen",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackburn",
        "postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Peter Hughes",
        "email": "peter.hughes@blackburn.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1254585216"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGPP-7657-RQYH",
      "name": "Centerprise International",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chineham",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hampshire International, Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGPP-7657-RQYH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@centerprise.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract for provision of Lenovo Monitors",
      "value": {
        "amount": 82800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 99360
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058957-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058957-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-23T13:30:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jun 2026 · 058957-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058957-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T13:30:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb16",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
    "name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGPP-7657-RQYH",
          "name": "Centerprise International"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN815237",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lenovo Monitor Refresh",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Blackburn With Darwen Borough Council is looking to refresh 450 monitors",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
      "name": "Blackburn with Darwen",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackburn",
        "postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Peter Hughes",
        "email": "peter.hughes@blackburn.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1254585216"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGPP-7657-RQYH",
      "name": "Centerprise International",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chineham",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hampshire International, Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGPP-7657-RQYH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@centerprise.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract for provision of Lenovo Monitors",
      "value": {
        "amount": 82800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 99360
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058957-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058957-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-23T13:30:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}