Lot 1
No lot description published.
The consultancy services will provide specialist property advice to support the property aspects of key emerging CCR programmes, including the Northern Valleys Initiative, Investment Zone, sector and cluster programmes. This will include advising on policy from a property perspective, establishing a strategic site acquisition and development programme, also advising on employment land and premises requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ba4d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058603-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 14:10:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058603-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058603-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T15:10:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJH-9973-JWRT",
"name": "Sutton Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ecm_155599",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sutton Consulting for CCR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The consultancy services will provide specialist property advice to support the property aspects of key emerging CCR programmes, including the Northern Valleys Initiative, Investment Zone, sector and cluster programmes. This will include advising on policy from a property perspective, establishing a strategic site acquisition and development programme, also advising on employment land and premises requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Spark, Maindy Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Denning",
"email": "Nicola.Denning@cardiffcapitalregion.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJH-9973-JWRT",
"name": "Sutton Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 8EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Kings Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJH-9973-JWRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.sutton@suttonconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sutton Consulting Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 6 months at the sole discretion of CCR and subject to service demand, performance and availability of funding. Note contract value is inclusive of the extension period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058603-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058603-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T15:10:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058603-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T15:10:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJH-9973-JWRT",
"name": "Sutton Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ecm_155599",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sutton Consulting for CCR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The consultancy services will provide specialist property advice to support the property aspects of key emerging CCR programmes, including the Northern Valleys Initiative, Investment Zone, sector and cluster programmes. This will include advising on policy from a property perspective, establishing a strategic site acquisition and development programme, also advising on employment land and premises requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Spark, Maindy Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Denning",
"email": "Nicola.Denning@cardiffcapitalregion.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJH-9973-JWRT",
"name": "Sutton Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 8EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Kings Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJH-9973-JWRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.sutton@suttonconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sutton Consulting Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 6 months at the sole discretion of CCR and subject to service demand, performance and availability of funding. Note contract value is inclusive of the extension period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058603-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058603-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T15:10:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}