Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY →
Subscription to Mintel, providing proprietary UK focused market intelligence reports, datasets, and analysis essential for teaching, student research, and academic outputs. The licence covers multiple University sites, including the Dubai campus, ensuring consistent access for all students and staff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b9b0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058325-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 08:23:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058325-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058325-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T09:23:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01475918",
"name": "MINTEL GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9b0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Market Intelligence Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription to Mintel, providing proprietary UK focused market intelligence reports, datasets, and analysis essential for teaching, student research, and academic outputs. The licence covers multiple University sites, including the Dubai campus, ensuring consistent access for all students and staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN85208",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01475918",
"name": "MINTEL GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 5EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mintel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Mintel.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01475918",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abuller@mintel.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHB-5995-TYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138888
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058325-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058325-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T09:23:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058325-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T09:23:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01475918",
"name": "MINTEL GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9b0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Market Intelligence Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription to Mintel, providing proprietary UK focused market intelligence reports, datasets, and analysis essential for teaching, student research, and academic outputs. The licence covers multiple University sites, including the Dubai campus, ensuring consistent access for all students and staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN85208",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01475918",
"name": "MINTEL GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 5EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mintel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Mintel.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01475918",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abuller@mintel.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHB-5995-TYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138888
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058325-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058325-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T09:23:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}