Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Water Systems Risk Assessment Services
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Blackburn with Darwen: "Water Systems Risk Assessment Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Blackburn with Darwen | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Blackburn with Darwen
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Blackburn with Darwen. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
9.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Blackburn with Darwen Carers ServiceTop vendor: 31.6% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 76 active published awards; 16 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Blackburn with Darwen Carers Service | 1 win | £1,466,800 |
| N-Compass | 2 wins | £1,300,000 |
| Care Network (Blackburn with Darwen) Ltd | 1 win | £1,242,800 |
| RUGBY LEAGUE CARES | 1 win | £360,000 |
| SPRING NORTH LTD | 1 win | £270,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBlackburn with Darwen | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Jun 2026, 15:03 BST | Last source update19 Jun 2026, 15:03 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b960 | ||
What is being bought
This Invitation to Quote (“ITQ”) is issued to those Contractors who have been invited to tender (“Tenderers”) to Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council (the “Council”) for the Provision of Water Risk Assessment Services (the “Contract”), their professional advisers and other parties essential to preparing a tender for this Contract (the “Tender”) and for no other purpose.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
19 Jun 2026, 15:03 BST - Official notice release published
19 Jun 2026, 15:03 BST - Buyer information updated
19 Jun 2026, 15:03 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Jun 2026, 15:03 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £70,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards GMS Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Water Risk Assessment £70,000 · signed 4 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 15 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST — 31 May 2028, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Blackburn with Darwen
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXMDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published