Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Datel Computing Limited to provide the essential upgrades to Sage Intaact and Fusion. These upgrades will maintain existing software, support and provide access to the platforms and add on services. Please note the actual contract dates are: Start Date: 16/06/2026 End Date: 15/06/2027
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b8cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058951-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 12:21:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058951-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057937-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057930-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058951-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T13:21:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer upgrade services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRG-5377-GMVY",
"name": "Datel Computing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Finance System Upgrade 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Datel Computing Limited to provide the essential upgrades to Sage Intaact and Fusion. These upgrades will maintain existing software, support and provide access to the platforms and add on services.\nPlease note the actual contract dates are:\nStart Date: 16/06/2026\nEnd Date: 15/06/2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To competitively tender would not be suitable on technical grounds. The organisation has invested in the infrastructure of the Sage Systems, building a system fit for purpose and to provide a bespoke financial system for employees and stakeholders to utilise. Although other financial systems are available, there is no other provider that can offer the specific requirements required with the compatibility to our existing software. This is not a viable option",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRG-5377-GMVY",
"name": "Datel Computing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 0XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cinnamon Park, Crab Lane, Fearnhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRG-5377-GMVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "credit.control@datelgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80603.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96723.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058951-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058951-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T13:21:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058951-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T13:21:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer upgrade services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRG-5377-GMVY",
"name": "Datel Computing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Finance System Upgrade 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Datel Computing Limited to provide the essential upgrades to Sage Intaact and Fusion. These upgrades will maintain existing software, support and provide access to the platforms and add on services.\nPlease note the actual contract dates are:\nStart Date: 16/06/2026\nEnd Date: 15/06/2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To competitively tender would not be suitable on technical grounds. The organisation has invested in the infrastructure of the Sage Systems, building a system fit for purpose and to provide a bespoke financial system for employees and stakeholders to utilise. Although other financial systems are available, there is no other provider that can offer the specific requirements required with the compatibility to our existing software. This is not a viable option",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRG-5377-GMVY",
"name": "Datel Computing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 0XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cinnamon Park, Crab Lane, Fearnhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRG-5377-GMVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "credit.control@datelgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80603.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96723.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058951-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058951-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T13:21:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T11:02:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer upgrade services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 80603.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96723.78
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:02:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRG-5377-GMVY",
"name": "Datel Computing Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance System Upgrade 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Datel Computing Limited to provide the essential upgrades to Sage Intaact and Fusion. These upgrades will maintain existing software, support and provide access to the platforms and add on services.\nPlease note the actual contract dates are:\nStart Date: 16/06/2026\nEnd Date: 15/06/2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRG-5377-GMVY",
"name": "Datel Computing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 0XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cinnamon Park, Crab Lane, Fearnhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRG-5377-GMVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "credit.control@datelgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T10:57:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer upgrade services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 80603.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96723.78
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T10:57:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRG-5377-GMVY",
"name": "Datel Computing Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance System Upgrade 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Datel Computing Limited to provide the essential upgrades to Sage Intaact and Fusion. These upgrades will maintain existing software, support and provide access to the platforms and add on services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To competitively tender would not be suitable on technical grounds. The organisation has invested in the infrastructure of the Sage Systems, building a system fit for purpose and to provide a bespoke financial system for employees and stakeholders to utilise. Although other financial systems are available, there is no other provider that can offer the specific requirements required with the compatibility to our existing software. This is not a viable option",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRG-5377-GMVY",
"name": "Datel Computing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 0XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cinnamon Park, Crab Lane, Fearnhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRG-5377-GMVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "credit.control@datelgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}