Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of Clerk of Works services to support the refurbishment of the Outpatient Pharmacy at Musgrove Park Hospital. The service includes fortnightly site inspections over the 21‑week construction period, monitoring compliance and quality, witnessing tests and inspections, identifying and reporting defects, and providing photographic inspection reports, along with post‑completion and end‑of‑defects inspections.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b8b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057890-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 09:09:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057890-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057890-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T10:09:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "RIDGE AND PARTNERS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAPRO104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clerk of Works - Outpatient Pharmacy (MPH)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Clerk of Works services to support the refurbishment of the Outpatient Pharmacy at Musgrove Park Hospital. The service includes fortnightly site inspections over the 21‑week construction period, monitoring compliance and quality, witnessing tests and inspections, identifying and reporting defects, and providing photographic inspection reports, along with post‑completion and end‑of‑defects inspections.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "RIDGE AND PARTNERS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cowyards Blenheim Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ridge.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309402",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@ridge.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNX-8949-BBHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T10:09:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057890-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T10:09:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "RIDGE AND PARTNERS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAPRO104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clerk of Works - Outpatient Pharmacy (MPH)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Clerk of Works services to support the refurbishment of the Outpatient Pharmacy at Musgrove Park Hospital. The service includes fortnightly site inspections over the 21‑week construction period, monitoring compliance and quality, witnessing tests and inspections, identifying and reporting defects, and providing photographic inspection reports, along with post‑completion and end‑of‑defects inspections.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "RIDGE AND PARTNERS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cowyards Blenheim Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ridge.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309402",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@ridge.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNX-8949-BBHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T10:09:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}