Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: VIVID Housing Ltd →
Installation of a full play park at James Road, Bridgemary, Gosport. Includes all play equipment and soft lay surfaces.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b8b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057876-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 08:53:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057876-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057876-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T09:53:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14833532",
"name": "INFINITY PLAYGROUNDS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Installation of Play Park at James Road, Gosport",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of a full play park at James Road, Bridgemary, Gosport. Includes all play equipment and soft lay surfaces.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14833532",
"name": "INFINITY PLAYGROUNDS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 7LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A Woodhams Farm New Barn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.infinityplaygrounds.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14833532",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@infinityplaygrounds.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWV-2955-HBDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36397,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43676
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T09:53:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057876-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T09:53:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14833532",
"name": "INFINITY PLAYGROUNDS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Installation of Play Park at James Road, Gosport",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of a full play park at James Road, Bridgemary, Gosport. Includes all play equipment and soft lay surfaces.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14833532",
"name": "INFINITY PLAYGROUNDS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 7LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A Woodhams Farm New Barn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.infinityplaygrounds.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14833532",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@infinityplaygrounds.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWV-2955-HBDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36397,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43676
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T09:53:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}