Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE) →
Cost Consultancy services in relation to CHP project. To provide services through to RIBA 7.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b7ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057402-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 08:57:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057402-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057402-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T09:57:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472932",
"name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "US_26689",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cost Consultancy services in relation to CHP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cost Consultancy services in relation to CHP project. To provide services through to RIBA 7.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sussex.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.m.gillespie@sussex.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472932",
"name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aurora, Counterslip, Finzels Reach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gleeds.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06472932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CCS_Bidding6165@gleeds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVD-1369-QPHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82555.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99067.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057402-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057402-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T09:57:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057402-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T09:57:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472932",
"name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "US_26689",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cost Consultancy services in relation to CHP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cost Consultancy services in relation to CHP project. To provide services through to RIBA 7.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sussex.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.m.gillespie@sussex.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472932",
"name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aurora, Counterslip, Finzels Reach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gleeds.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06472932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CCS_Bidding6165@gleeds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVD-1369-QPHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82555.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99067.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057402-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057402-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T09:57:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}