Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Yorkshire Housing →
Professional support for cladding options appraisal draft, call off from ESPO 2664_26 Property, Building and Infrastructure & Management services’
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b735 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057212-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 14:00:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057212-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057212-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T15:00:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b735",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04409614",
"name": "Frankham Consulting Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Professional Support Cladding - Options Appraisal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional support for cladding options appraisal draft, call off from ESPO 2664_26 Property, Building and Infrastructure & Management services’",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04409614",
"name": "Frankham Consulting Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Arches Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04409614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert.ray@frankham.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "26-198 Options Appraisal",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45465.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:00:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057212-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T15:00:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b735",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04409614",
"name": "Frankham Consulting Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Professional Support Cladding - Options Appraisal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional support for cladding options appraisal draft, call off from ESPO 2664_26 Property, Building and Infrastructure & Management services’",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04409614",
"name": "Frankham Consulting Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Arches Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04409614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert.ray@frankham.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "26-198 Options Appraisal",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45465.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:00:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}