← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

BD Annual Maintenance Renewal

Buyer: CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED →

BuyerCELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The service and maintenance contract for our existing FlowCytometer

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b6f8
Latest release ID057114-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 17 2026 12:17:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jun 2026award, contract057114-2026
17 Jun 2026award, contract057106-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057114-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-17T13:17:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6f8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07964711",
    "name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 16607
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057114-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057114-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-17T13:17:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00852702",
          "name": "BECTON, DICKINSON U.K. LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6f8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "BD Annual Maintenance Renewal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The service and maintenance contract for our existing FlowCytometer",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07964711",
      "name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07964711",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00852702",
      "name": "BECTON, DICKINSON U.K. LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wokingham",
        "postalCode": "RG41 5TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1030 Eskdale Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bd.com/en-uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00852702",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bd.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHZZ-3496-WYWM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Jun 2026 · 057114-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057114-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-17T13:17:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6f8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07964711",
    "name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 16607
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057114-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057114-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-17T13:17:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00852702",
          "name": "BECTON, DICKINSON U.K. LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6f8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "BD Annual Maintenance Renewal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The service and maintenance contract for our existing FlowCytometer",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07964711",
      "name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07964711",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00852702",
      "name": "BECTON, DICKINSON U.K. LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wokingham",
        "postalCode": "RG41 5TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1030 Eskdale Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bd.com/en-uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00852702",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bd.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHZZ-3496-WYWM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Jun 2026 · 057106-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057106-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-17T12:59:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6f8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07964711",
    "name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 16607
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057106-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057106-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-17T12:59:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00852702",
          "name": "BECTON, DICKINSON U.K. LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6f8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "BD Annual Maintenance Renewal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The service and maintenance contract for our existing FlowCytometer.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07964711",
      "name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07964711",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00852702",
      "name": "BECTON, DICKINSON U.K. LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wokingham",
        "postalCode": "RG41 5TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1030 Eskdale Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bd.com/en-uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00852702",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bd.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHZZ-3496-WYWM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}