Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Chorley Council →
This project was done via a direct award through the RISE framework on a JCT Design & Build 2024 form of contract to enable the delivery of the Market Walk office refurbishment project to RIBA Stage 7. This project is a key component in delivering the wider town centre improvement programme. It will enable the relocation of council staff from the Union Street offices, thereby facilitating the development of the proposed Health Hub. The project will also provide alternative office accommodation within the town centre.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b6de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057061-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 11:09:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057061-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T12:09:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05974400",
"name": "KROL CORLETT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PN0023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Market Walk Office Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project was done via a direct award through the RISE framework on a JCT Design & Build 2024 form of contract to enable the delivery of the Market Walk office refurbishment project to RIBA Stage 7. This project is a key component in delivering the wider town centre improvement programme. It will enable the relocation of council staff from the Union Street offices, thereby facilitating the development of the proposed Health Hub. The project will also provide alternative office accommodation within the town centre.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05974400",
"name": "KROL CORLETT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L33 7UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morgan Brightside Building Bradman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.krolcorlett.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05974400",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@krolcorlett.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGD-1851-VGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Market Walk Office Refurbishment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 487261.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T12:09:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T12:09:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05974400",
"name": "KROL CORLETT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PN0023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Market Walk Office Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project was done via a direct award through the RISE framework on a JCT Design & Build 2024 form of contract to enable the delivery of the Market Walk office refurbishment project to RIBA Stage 7. This project is a key component in delivering the wider town centre improvement programme. It will enable the relocation of council staff from the Union Street offices, thereby facilitating the development of the proposed Health Hub. The project will also provide alternative office accommodation within the town centre.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05974400",
"name": "KROL CORLETT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L33 7UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morgan Brightside Building Bradman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.krolcorlett.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05974400",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@krolcorlett.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGD-1851-VGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Market Walk Office Refurbishment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 487261.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T12:09:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}