← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Executive Search Services

Buyer: Civil Aviation Authority →

BuyerCivil Aviation Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Executive search and recruitment services for up to three roles.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£173,100

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b6dc
Latest release ID057059-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 17 2026 11:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jun 2026award, contract057059-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057059-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-17T12:05:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6dc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
    "name": "Civil Aviation Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC354226",
          "name": "IRG ADVISORS LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "3780",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Executive Search Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Executive search and recruitment services for up to three roles.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
      "name": "Civil Aviation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Crawley",
        "postalCode": "RH6 0YR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aviation House, Beehive Ring Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVLP-5762-YGVT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@caa.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC354226",
      "name": "IRG ADVISORS LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4M 6XD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Cannon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.odgers.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC354226",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid.management@odgers.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQJJ-6824-QDWM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 173100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 207720
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-02-10T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Contract let the recruitment of 1 x core role and with option to recruit x 2 additional roles, but with overall contract value."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months, although total contract term limited to overall contract value."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057059-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057059-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-17T12:05:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jun 2026 · 057059-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057059-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-17T12:05:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6dc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
    "name": "Civil Aviation Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC354226",
          "name": "IRG ADVISORS LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "3780",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Executive Search Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Executive search and recruitment services for up to three roles.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
      "name": "Civil Aviation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Crawley",
        "postalCode": "RH6 0YR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aviation House, Beehive Ring Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVLP-5762-YGVT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@caa.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC354226",
      "name": "IRG ADVISORS LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4M 6XD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Cannon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.odgers.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC354226",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid.management@odgers.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQJJ-6824-QDWM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 173100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 207720
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-02-10T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Contract let the recruitment of 1 x core role and with option to recruit x 2 additional roles, but with overall contract value."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months, although total contract term limited to overall contract value."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057059-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057059-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-17T12:05:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}