Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Newport City Council →
Purchase of columbarium vault plaques and memorial vase block plaques to complete existing memorial scheme at the crematorium. To purchase sanctum units to add to the current sanctum units on site to ensure uniformity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b6b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057375-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 08:09:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057375-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057146-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056993-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057375-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T09:09:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furnishing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVP-1279-MLTT",
"name": "Columbaria Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC-2026-00089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Plaques and Sanctum Units for the Crematorium",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of columbarium vault plaques and memorial vase block plaques to complete existing memorial scheme at the crematorium. To purchase sanctum units to add to the current sanctum units on site to ensure uniformity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 4UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newport.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Evans",
"email": "lucy.evans@newport.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1633 987784"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVP-1279-MLTT",
"name": "Columbaria Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU8 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 New Cleveland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVP-1279-MLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "columbaria@odlings.co.uk",
"telephone": "01482 387466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Plaques and Sanctum Units for the Crematorium",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057375-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057375-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T09:09:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057375-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T09:09:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furnishing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVP-1279-MLTT",
"name": "Columbaria Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC-2026-00089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Plaques and Sanctum Units for the Crematorium",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of columbarium vault plaques and memorial vase block plaques to complete existing memorial scheme at the crematorium. To purchase sanctum units to add to the current sanctum units on site to ensure uniformity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 4UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newport.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Evans",
"email": "lucy.evans@newport.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1633 987784"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVP-1279-MLTT",
"name": "Columbaria Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU8 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 New Cleveland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVP-1279-MLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "columbaria@odlings.co.uk",
"telephone": "01482 387466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Plaques and Sanctum Units for the Crematorium",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057375-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057375-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T09:09:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057146-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T14:06:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furnishing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plaques and Sanctum Units for the Crematorium",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057146-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057146-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T14:06:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVP-1279-MLTT",
"name": "Columbaria Company"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC-2026-00089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Plaques and Sanctum Units for the Crematorium",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of columbarium vault plaques and memorial vase block plaques to complete existing memorial scheme at the crematorium. To purchase sanctum units to add to the current sanctum units on site to ensure uniformity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 4UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newport.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Evans",
"email": "lucy.evans@newport.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441633987784"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVP-1279-MLTT",
"name": "Columbaria Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU8 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 New Cleveland Street "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVP-1279-MLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "columbaria@odlings.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056993-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T11:06:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furnishing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plaques and Sanctum Units for the Crematorium",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056993-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056993-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T11:06:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVP-1279-MLTT",
"name": "Columbaria Company"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC202600089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Plaques and Sanctum Units for the Crematorium",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of columbarium vault plaques and memorial vase block plaques to complete existing memorial scheme at the crematorium. To purchase sanctum units to add to the current sanctum units on site to ensure uniformity. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 4UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newport.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Evans",
"email": "lucy.evans@newport.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441633987784"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVP-1279-MLTT",
"name": "Columbaria Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU8 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 New Cleveland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.columbaria.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVP-1279-MLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "columbaria@odlings.co.uk",
"telephone": "01482 387466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}