Lot 1
No lot description published.
The British Embassy Doha seeks to appoint a qualified supplier to ensure the ongoing operational availability, maintenance, and reliability of its mechanical security access infrastructure. This includes security blockers, motorised gates, and turnstiles located within the Embassy compound.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b692 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056927-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 08:46:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056927-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056927-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T09:46:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b692",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "QA",
"country": "QA",
"countryName": "Qatar"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMY-3223-MVCY",
"name": "QATAR SECURITY SYSTEMS COMPANY Q.S.S."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH13276-2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Security Gates and Blockers for British Embassy Doha",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Embassy Doha seeks to appoint a qualified supplier to ensure the ongoing operational availability, maintenance, and reliability of its mechanical security access infrastructure. This includes security blockers, motorised gates, and turnstiles located within the Embassy compound.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for Asia Pacific, Middle East and North Africa",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMY-3223-MVCY",
"name": "QATAR SECURITY SYSTEMS COMPANY Q.S.S.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "QA",
"country": "QA",
"locality": "Doha",
"postalCode": "20151",
"countryName": "Qatar",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 20151, QIG Tower – Lusail, 1st Floor, Zone No: 69, Street No: 303"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qss.qa/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMY-3223-MVCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "qss1@qss.qa"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance of Security Gates and Blockers for British Embassy Doha",
"value": {
"amount": 34481.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34481.89
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial duration of 3 years, from 16 June 2026 to 15 June 2029, with an option to extend for 2 years on an annual basis from 16 June 2029 to 15 June 2031."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056927-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056927-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T09:46:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056927-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T09:46:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b692",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "QA",
"country": "QA",
"countryName": "Qatar"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMY-3223-MVCY",
"name": "QATAR SECURITY SYSTEMS COMPANY Q.S.S."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH13276-2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Security Gates and Blockers for British Embassy Doha",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Embassy Doha seeks to appoint a qualified supplier to ensure the ongoing operational availability, maintenance, and reliability of its mechanical security access infrastructure. This includes security blockers, motorised gates, and turnstiles located within the Embassy compound.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for Asia Pacific, Middle East and North Africa",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMY-3223-MVCY",
"name": "QATAR SECURITY SYSTEMS COMPANY Q.S.S.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "QA",
"country": "QA",
"locality": "Doha",
"postalCode": "20151",
"countryName": "Qatar",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 20151, QIG Tower – Lusail, 1st Floor, Zone No: 69, Street No: 303"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qss.qa/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMY-3223-MVCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "qss1@qss.qa"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance of Security Gates and Blockers for British Embassy Doha",
"value": {
"amount": 34481.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34481.89
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial duration of 3 years, from 16 June 2026 to 15 June 2029, with an option to extend for 2 years on an annual basis from 16 June 2029 to 15 June 2031."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056927-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056927-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T09:46:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}