← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Woolsack Bar Accessibility - lighting specialist

Buyer: Corporate Officer of the House of Lords →

BuyerCorporate Officer of the House of Lords
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jun 2026

What is being bought

For the provision of restoration services to existing Heritage Lights, to the Woolsack Bar premises.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Woolsack Bar Accessibility - Lighting Specialist

Statusactive
Value£34,435

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b63d
Latest release ID056778-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 16 2026 14:57:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jun 2026award, contract056778-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056778-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T15:57:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b63d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
    "name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71318100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183388",
          "name": "Holophane Europe Limited "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ARC4004",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Woolsack Bar Accessibility - lighting specialist",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "For the provision of restoration services to existing Heritage Lights, to\nthe Woolsack Bar premises.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
      "name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Samuel Areola",
        "email": "areolas@parliament.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
      "name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Samuel Areola",
        "email": "areolas@parliament.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183388",
      "name": "Holophane Europe Limited ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bletchley, Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK1 1JG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bond Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ahands@holophane.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07860 257888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Woolsack Bar Accessibility - Lighting  Specialist",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34435,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41322
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-17341",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17341",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "056778-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056778-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T15:57:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jun 2026 · 056778-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056778-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T15:57:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b63d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
    "name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71318100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183388",
          "name": "Holophane Europe Limited "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ARC4004",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Woolsack Bar Accessibility - lighting specialist",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "For the provision of restoration services to existing Heritage Lights, to\nthe Woolsack Bar premises.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
      "name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Samuel Areola",
        "email": "areolas@parliament.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
      "name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Samuel Areola",
        "email": "areolas@parliament.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183388",
      "name": "Holophane Europe Limited ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bletchley, Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK1 1JG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bond Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ahands@holophane.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07860 257888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Woolsack Bar Accessibility - Lighting  Specialist",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34435,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41322
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-17341",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17341",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "056778-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056778-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T15:57:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}