Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance agreement to combine all Wales SPECS or SR systems into a consolidated contract - safety cameras
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b5f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062441-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 15:17:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062441-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056908-2026 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056654-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062441-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T16:17:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45316210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of traffic monitoring equipment"
},
{
"id": "50343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07050335",
"name": "JENOPTIK UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "All Wales Maintenance safety cameras equipment",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance agreement to combine all Wales SPECS or SR systems into a consolidated contract - safety cameras",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07050335",
"name": "JENOPTIK UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Chester House, Farnborough Aerospace Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jenoptik.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07050335",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jenoptik.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLH-7652-WDPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "All Wales Maintenance safety cameras equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 329288,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 395145
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062441-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062441-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T16:17:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "under £5million threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062441-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T16:17:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45316210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of traffic monitoring equipment"
},
{
"id": "50343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07050335",
"name": "JENOPTIK UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "All Wales Maintenance safety cameras equipment",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance agreement to combine all Wales SPECS or SR systems into a consolidated contract - safety cameras",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07050335",
"name": "JENOPTIK UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Chester House, Farnborough Aerospace Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jenoptik.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07050335",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jenoptik.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLH-7652-WDPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "All Wales Maintenance safety cameras equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 329288,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 395145
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062441-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062441-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T16:17:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "under £5million threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056908-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T09:28:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45316210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of traffic monitoring equipment"
},
{
"id": "50343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement/Contract Title\tAll Wales Maintenance safety cameras equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 322702,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 387243
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056908-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056908-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T09:28:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07050335",
"name": "JENOPTIK UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "All Wales Maintenance safety cameras equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance agreement to combine all Wales SPECS or SR systems into a consolidated contract - safety cameras.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07050335",
"name": "JENOPTIK UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Chester House, Farnborough Aerospace Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jenoptik.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07050335",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jenoptik.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLH-7652-WDPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056654-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T13:54:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45316210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of traffic monitoring equipment"
},
{
"id": "50343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement/Contract Title\tAll Wales Maintenance safety cameras equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 322702,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 387243
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056654-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056654-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T13:54:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07050335",
"name": "JENOPTIK UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Wales Combined Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance agreement to combine all Wales SPECS or SR systems into a consolidated contract - safety cameras.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Home office type approval policy",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07050335",
"name": "JENOPTIK UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Chester House, Farnborough Aerospace Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jenoptik.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07050335",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jenoptik.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLH-7652-WDPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}