Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cumberland Council →
Capital Work Framework Cumberland, Lot 1 - The project comprises the replacement and upgrade of the fire alarm system and the repair and upgrade of the emergency lighting across Brampton Primary School & Nursery. It also includes defined general lighting replacements, new external emergency lighting to escape routes, local rewiring and containment changes, interfaces with door access, door hold-open devices, ventilation and remote monitoring, fire stopping to penetrations, builders work, making good, testing and commissioning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b5ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075296-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 12:15:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075296-2026 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056635-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075296-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T13:15:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00818913",
"name": "THOMAS ARMSTRONG (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN813544",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "For the replacement of the flat roof coverings at Inglewood Junior School, Arnside Road, Carlisle",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Capital Work Framework Cumberland, Lot 1 - The project comprises the replacement and upgrade of the fire alarm system and the repair and upgrade of the emergency lighting across Brampton Primary School & Nursery. It also includes defined general lighting replacements, new external emergency lighting to escape routes, local rewiring and containment changes, interfaces with door access, door hold-open devices, ventilation and remote monitoring, fire stopping to penetrations, builders work, making good, testing and commissioning.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00818913",
"name": "THOMAS ARMSTRONG (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maryport",
"postalCode": "CA15 8RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Workington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thomasarmstrongconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00818913",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@thomasarmstrong.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXX-8765-GCVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 570308,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 684369.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075296-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075296-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T13:15:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075296-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T13:15:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00818913",
"name": "THOMAS ARMSTRONG (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN813544",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "For the replacement of the flat roof coverings at Inglewood Junior School, Arnside Road, Carlisle",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Capital Work Framework Cumberland, Lot 1 - The project comprises the replacement and upgrade of the fire alarm system and the repair and upgrade of the emergency lighting across Brampton Primary School & Nursery. It also includes defined general lighting replacements, new external emergency lighting to escape routes, local rewiring and containment changes, interfaces with door access, door hold-open devices, ventilation and remote monitoring, fire stopping to penetrations, builders work, making good, testing and commissioning.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00818913",
"name": "THOMAS ARMSTRONG (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maryport",
"postalCode": "CA15 8RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Workington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thomasarmstrongconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00818913",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@thomasarmstrong.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXX-8765-GCVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 570308,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 684369.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075296-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075296-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T13:15:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056635-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T13:23:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of the flat roof coverings at Inglewood Junior School, Arnside Road, Carlisle",
"value": {
"amount": 570308,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 684369.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056635-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056635-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T13:23:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00818913",
"name": "THOMAS ARMSTRONG (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN813544",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "For the replacement of the flat roof coverings at Inglewood Junior School, Arnside Road, Carlisle",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Capital Work Framework Cumberland, Lot 1 - Replacement of existing felt roof system with a new proprietary 3 ply built up roofing system, across the school site. Also localised repairs of retaining walls and installation of bow top fencing, in the playground areas. It is expected that the roofing work will take place over two summer break periods, 2026 and 2027.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00818913",
"name": "THOMAS ARMSTRONG (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maryport",
"postalCode": "CA15 8RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Workington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thomasarmstrongconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00818913",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@thomasarmstrong.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXX-8765-GCVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}