Lot 1
CCS G Cloud search and selection for Modern Data Platform Delivery Model Planning and development
Award criteria
Costing — 100
Buyer: Cheshire East Council →
Modern Data Platform Delivery Model Planning and development Digital Programme
UKD62
CCS G Cloud search and selection for Modern Data Platform Delivery Model Planning and development
Award criteria
Costing — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment, Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 43. The category anchor is Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment (43000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 43 | 462 | 8 median · 57.8 average (151 of 462 with a bid count) | 7.6 average (156 of 462 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD62 | 3 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b5d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056608-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 11:28:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056608-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056608-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T12:28:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140931",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056608-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14482827",
"name": "Triple Value Impact Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5768",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 2 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "CCS G Cloud search and selection for \nModern Data Platform Delivery Model Planning and development",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Costing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Modern Data Platform Delivery Model Planning and development C5768",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Modern Data Platform Delivery Model Planning and development \nDigital Programme",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "CCS G Cloud 14 - search and selection of most appropriate and best price",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140931",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire East Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Hagan",
"email": "simon.hagan@cheshireeast.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1270686974"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14482827",
"name": "Triple Value Impact Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "KT7 0YP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Ditton"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14482827",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Triple Value Impact Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056608-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056608-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056608-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T12:28:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140931",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056608-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14482827",
"name": "Triple Value Impact Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5768",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 2 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "CCS G Cloud search and selection for \nModern Data Platform Delivery Model Planning and development",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Costing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Modern Data Platform Delivery Model Planning and development C5768",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Modern Data Platform Delivery Model Planning and development \nDigital Programme",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "CCS G Cloud 14 - search and selection of most appropriate and best price",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140931",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire East Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Hagan",
"email": "simon.hagan@cheshireeast.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1270686974"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14482827",
"name": "Triple Value Impact Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "KT7 0YP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Ditton"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14482827",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Triple Value Impact Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056608-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056608-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}