Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The LCS/EHM Digital Learning Suite is a cloud-based learning and compliance management platform designed to support the delivery, administration, and tracking of organisational training requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b5c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056582-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 11:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056582-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056582-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T12:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05842638",
"name": "Me Learning Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "436669415103074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LCS/EHM Digital Learning Suite",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The LCS/EHM Digital Learning Suite is a cloud-based learning and compliance management platform designed to support the delivery, administration, and tracking of organisational training requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05842638",
"name": "Me Learning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN42 4FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Europa House Southwick Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.melearning.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05842638",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@melearning.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXMB-9561-QMXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116304
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "extension start date 24/03/2027 - 28/03/2028 not taken yet"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T12:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056582-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T12:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05842638",
"name": "Me Learning Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "436669415103074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LCS/EHM Digital Learning Suite",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The LCS/EHM Digital Learning Suite is a cloud-based learning and compliance management platform designed to support the delivery, administration, and tracking of organisational training requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05842638",
"name": "Me Learning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN42 4FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Europa House Southwick Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.melearning.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05842638",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@melearning.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXMB-9561-QMXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116304
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "extension start date 24/03/2027 - 28/03/2028 not taken yet"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T12:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}