Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of maintenance, repair and associated support services for air source heat pumps (ASHPs) and chiller plant installed across the Trust estate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b5be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061239-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 12:13:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061239-2026 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056558-2026 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056549-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061239-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T13:13:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05509182",
"name": "ICS COOL ENERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ICS WATER CHILLERS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of maintenance, repair and associated support services for air source heat pumps (ASHPs) and chiller plant installed across the Trust estate.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "ICS Cool Energy Ltd are the original equipment manufacturer (OEM) for the relevant plant and equipment. The services require access to proprietary parts, software, and technical capability specific to the OEM systems installed within the Trust. As a result, no reasonable alternative supplier is able to deliver the full scope of services required without reliance on the OEM.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05509182",
"name": "ICS COOL ENERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totton",
"postalCode": "SO40 3SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ics House Stephenson Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.icscoolenergy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05509182",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare.team@icscoolenergy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRH-1519-HLXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ICS WATER CHILLERS",
"value": {
"amount": 130691,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156829
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061239-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061239-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T13:13:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061239-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T13:13:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05509182",
"name": "ICS COOL ENERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ICS WATER CHILLERS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of maintenance, repair and associated support services for air source heat pumps (ASHPs) and chiller plant installed across the Trust estate.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "ICS Cool Energy Ltd are the original equipment manufacturer (OEM) for the relevant plant and equipment. The services require access to proprietary parts, software, and technical capability specific to the OEM systems installed within the Trust. As a result, no reasonable alternative supplier is able to deliver the full scope of services required without reliance on the OEM.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05509182",
"name": "ICS COOL ENERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totton",
"postalCode": "SO40 3SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ics House Stephenson Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.icscoolenergy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05509182",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare.team@icscoolenergy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRH-1519-HLXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ICS WATER CHILLERS",
"value": {
"amount": 130691,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156829
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061239-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061239-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T13:13:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056558-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T11:44:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ICS WATER CHILLERS",
"value": {
"amount": 130691,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156829
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056558-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056558-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T11:44:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05509182",
"name": "ICS COOL ENERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ICS WATER CHILLERS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of maintenance, repair and associated support services for air source heat pumps (ASHPs) and chiller plant installed across the Trust estate.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05509182",
"name": "ICS COOL ENERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totton",
"postalCode": "SO40 3SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ics House Stephenson Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.icscoolenergy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05509182",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare.team@icscoolenergy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRH-1519-HLXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056549-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T11:36:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ICS WATER CHILLERS",
"value": {
"amount": 130691,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156829
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056549-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056549-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T11:36:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05509182",
"name": "ICS COOL ENERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ICS WATER CHILLERS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of maintenance, repair and associated support services for air source heat pumps (ASHPs) and chiller plant installed across the Trust estate.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "ICS Cool Energy Ltd are the original equipment manufacturer (OEM) for the relevant plant and equipment. The services require access to proprietary parts, software, and technical capability specific to the OEM systems installed within the Trust. As a result, no reasonable alternative supplier is able to deliver the full scope of services required without reliance on the OEM.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05509182",
"name": "ICS COOL ENERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totton",
"postalCode": "SO40 3SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ics House Stephenson Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.icscoolenergy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05509182",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare.team@icscoolenergy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRH-1519-HLXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}