Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Police and crime Commissioner (PCC) for Humberside is seeking tender submissions from suitably experienced companies who understand the local demographic and geography for the provision of an engagement and targeting hardening service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b59e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075890-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 15:23:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060887-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075890-2026 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075785-2026 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 060887-2026 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | tender | 056493-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075890-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T16:23:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b59e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Individual equipment"
},
{
"id": "98395000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locksmith services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03401809",
"name": "PROBE (HULL) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LC-07012026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ENGAGEMENT AND TARGET HARDENING",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and crime Commissioner (PCC) for Humberside is seeking tender submissions from suitably experienced companies who understand the local demographic and geography for the provision of an engagement and targeting hardening service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PCCFunding@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03401809",
"name": "PROBE (HULL) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU9 5UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "369/371 Marfleet Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.probeltd.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03401809",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sue.balthazar@employmenthouse.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRG-3739-ZJXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENGAGEMENT AND TARGET HARDENING",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20509",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20509",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract - signed page only",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "075890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T16:23:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075890-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T16:23:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b59e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Individual equipment"
},
{
"id": "98395000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locksmith services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03401809",
"name": "PROBE (HULL) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LC-07012026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ENGAGEMENT AND TARGET HARDENING",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and crime Commissioner (PCC) for Humberside is seeking tender submissions from suitably experienced companies who understand the local demographic and geography for the provision of an engagement and targeting hardening service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PCCFunding@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03401809",
"name": "PROBE (HULL) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU9 5UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "369/371 Marfleet Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.probeltd.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03401809",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sue.balthazar@employmenthouse.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRG-3739-ZJXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENGAGEMENT AND TARGET HARDENING",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20509",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20509",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract - signed page only",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "075890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T16:23:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075785-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-10T14:35:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b59e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Individual equipment"
},
{
"id": "98395000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locksmith services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ENGAGEMENT AND TARGET HARDENING",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075785-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075785-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T14:35:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03401809",
"name": "PROBE (HULL) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LC-07012026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Target Hardening and Engagement Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and crime Commissioner (PCC) for Humberside is seeking tender submissions from suitably experienced companies who understand the local demographic and geography for the provision of an engagement and targeting hardening service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PCCFunding@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03401809",
"name": "PROBE (HULL) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU9 5UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "369/371 Marfleet Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.probeltd.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03401809",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sue.balthazar@employmenthouse.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRG-3739-ZJXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060887-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T16:02:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b59e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LC-07012026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The evaluation panel will consider the factors listed below as part of the evaluation process:\n1. Price\t30%\n2. Quality 60%\n3. Social value\t10%\nPrice will be evaluated on the overall cost for all services as detailed above to establish the cheapest overall cost. The lowest overall cost will be awarded 30% and all subsequent bids will receive a proportion based on the lowest overall submission (cheapest bid received divided by the bid being evaluated multiplied by 30%).\nQuality and social value are divided into individual questions, each scored using the scoring guidelines detailed below based on the evaluation panel's considered view on their importance to this project and in terms of the organisation's requirement as a \t\twhole:\nScore 0 The response does not satisfy the requirement. An unacceptable or irrelevant response. No response provided.\nScore 1\t A poor response. There are significant gaps in the detail/supporting evidence\nScore 3 The response meets most elements of the requirement. There are some gaps in explanation/detail or supporting evidence.\nScore 5 Response meets the requirement in full. Response has been fully explained and supported with relevant evidence.\nCompleted applications to be submitted to leigh.collins@humberside.police.uk"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Individual equipment"
},
{
"id": "98395000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locksmith services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Target Hardening and Engagement Service",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17819",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17819",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "ITT Document\nPlease read this and use the template included to respond to the tender questions.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17820",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17820",
"format": "application/msword",
"description": "Attached are the terms and conditions that we would expect the successful provider to sign up to.\nThese are for reference and there is no need to sign prior to contract award.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-18388",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18388",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Clarification questions - and responses added",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "060887-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060887-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T16:02:13+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060887-2026",
"description": "Clarification question and response added"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner (PCC) for Humberside is seeking tender submissions from suitably experienced companies who understand the local demographic and geography for the provision of an engagement and targeting hardening service.\nThe value of the contract will not exceed £200,000 and will be based on activity and items purchased.\nThe chosen provider will work with Neighbourhood Policing Teams, Community Safety Partnerships and the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner to deliver target hardening materials and engage with residents across the Humberside Police region.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit your application ahead of the deadline to\nleigh.collins@humberside.police.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PCCFunding@humberside.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056493-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T10:42:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b59e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LC-07012026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The evaluation panel will consider the factors listed below as part of the evaluation process:\n1. Price\t30%\n2. Quality 60%\n3. Social value\t10%\nPrice will be evaluated on the overall cost for all services as detailed above to establish the cheapest overall cost. The lowest overall cost will be awarded 30% and all subsequent bids will receive a proportion based on the lowest overall submission (cheapest bid received divided by the bid being evaluated multiplied by 30%).\nQuality and social value are divided into individual questions, each scored using the scoring guidelines detailed below based on the evaluation panel's considered view on their importance to this project and in terms of the organisation's requirement as a \t\twhole:\nScore 0 The response does not satisfy the requirement. An unacceptable or irrelevant response. No response provided. \nScore 1\t A poor response. There are significant gaps in the detail/supporting evidence\nScore 3 The response meets most elements of the requirement. There are some gaps in explanation/detail or supporting evidence.\nScore 5 Response meets the requirement in full. Response has been fully explained and supported with relevant evidence.\nCompleted applications to be submitted to leigh.collins@humberside.police.uk"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Individual equipment"
},
{
"id": "98395000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locksmith services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Target Hardening and Engagement Service",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17819",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17819",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "ITT Document\nPlease read this and use the template included to respond to the tender questions.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17820",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17820",
"format": "application/msword",
"description": "Attached are the terms and conditions that we would expect the successful provider to sign up to.\nThese are for reference and there is no need to sign prior to contract award.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "056493-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056493-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T10:42:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner (PCC) for Humberside is seeking tender submissions from suitably experienced companies who understand the local demographic and geography for the provision of an engagement and targeting hardening service.\nThe value of the contract will not exceed £200,000 and will be based on activity and items purchased.\nThe chosen provider will work with Neighbourhood Policing Teams, Community Safety Partnerships and the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner to deliver target hardening materials and engage with residents across the Humberside Police region.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit your application ahead of the deadline to\nleigh.collins@humberside.police.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PCCFunding@humberside.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}