Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: TRINITY HOUSE →
Consultancy required for project on Understanding Deployment Decisions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b591 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056464-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 09:08:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056464-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056464-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T10:08:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b591",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "THE CORPORATION OF TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE052",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTH-7256-VPZH",
"name": "MEL RESEARCH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PO 189741 - CONSULTANCY FOR UNDERSTANDING DEPLOYMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy required for project on Understanding Deployment Decisions.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "THE CORPORATION OF TRINITY HOUSE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWER HILL, LONDON, LONDON"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTH-7256-VPZH",
"name": "MEL RESEARCH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 5DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Somerset House, 37 Temple Street, Birmingham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTH-7256-VPZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Hogg",
"email": "info@melresearch.co.uk",
"telephone": "0121 604 4664"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056464-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056464-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T10:08:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056464-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T10:08:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b591",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "THE CORPORATION OF TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE052",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTH-7256-VPZH",
"name": "MEL RESEARCH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PO 189741 - CONSULTANCY FOR UNDERSTANDING DEPLOYMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy required for project on Understanding Deployment Decisions.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "THE CORPORATION OF TRINITY HOUSE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWER HILL, LONDON, LONDON"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTH-7256-VPZH",
"name": "MEL RESEARCH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 5DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Somerset House, 37 Temple Street, Birmingham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTH-7256-VPZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Hogg",
"email": "info@melresearch.co.uk",
"telephone": "0121 604 4664"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056464-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056464-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T10:08:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}