Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Hydrographic Office →
Provision of software development and associated services for the UK Hydrographic Office (UKHO) under a call-off contract awarded through the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) Technology Services 4 Framework (RM6190).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b56f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076214-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 12:01:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076214-2026 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056400-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076214-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T13:01:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b56f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07804221",
"name": "SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4600000761",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Development and Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Provision of software development and associated services for the UK Hydrographic Office (UKHO) under a call-off contract awarded through the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) Technology Services 4 Framework (RM6190).",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07804221",
"name": "SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 4NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fraser House, 56 Kingston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://scrumconnect.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07804221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@scrumconnect.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNV-7246-BZRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The UKHO reserves the right to extend this contract by a further 3 periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20277",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20277",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-20278",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20278",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-20279",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20279",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "076214-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076214-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T13:01:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On Time Delivery",
"description": "Milestone delivery punctuality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Requirement Fulfilment",
"description": "Acceptance against agreed quality and acceptance criteria per statement of work"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "SLA Breach Rate",
"description": "Resolution within agreed SLA",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Service Review Attendance",
"description": "Supplier participation at a minimum monthly service review",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Delivery of social value commitments relating to tackling economic inequality",
"description": "Achievement of agreed social value deliverables in line with the Supplier's tender response",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Delivery of social value commitments relating to fighting climate change",
"description": "Achievement of agreed social value deliverables in line with the Supplier's tender response.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Delivery of social value commitments relating to equal opportunity",
"description": "Achievement of agreed social value deliverables in line with the Supplier's tender response",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "076214-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T13:01:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b56f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07804221",
"name": "SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4600000761",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Development and Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Provision of software development and associated services for the UK Hydrographic Office (UKHO) under a call-off contract awarded through the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) Technology Services 4 Framework (RM6190).",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07804221",
"name": "SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 4NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fraser House, 56 Kingston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://scrumconnect.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07804221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@scrumconnect.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNV-7246-BZRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The UKHO reserves the right to extend this contract by a further 3 periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20277",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20277",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-20278",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20278",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-20279",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20279",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "076214-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076214-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T13:01:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On Time Delivery",
"description": "Milestone delivery punctuality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Requirement Fulfilment",
"description": "Acceptance against agreed quality and acceptance criteria per statement of work"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "SLA Breach Rate",
"description": "Resolution within agreed SLA",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Service Review Attendance",
"description": "Supplier participation at a minimum monthly service review",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Delivery of social value commitments relating to tackling economic inequality",
"description": "Achievement of agreed social value deliverables in line with the Supplier's tender response",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Delivery of social value commitments relating to fighting climate change",
"description": "Achievement of agreed social value deliverables in line with the Supplier's tender response.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Delivery of social value commitments relating to equal opportunity",
"description": "Achievement of agreed social value deliverables in line with the Supplier's tender response",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "056400-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T08:28:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b56f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development and Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 11500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The UKHO reserves the right to extend this contract by a further 3 periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056400-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056400-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T08:28:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07804221",
"name": "SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b56f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Development and Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "A requirement for the provision of software development and associated services for the UKHO.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07804221",
"name": "SCRUMCONNECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 4NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fraser House, 56 Kingston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://scrumconnect.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07804221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "praveen@scrumconnect.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNV-7246-BZRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}