← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Refurbishment of Peazen Flats

Buyer: East Devon District Council →

BuyerEast Devon District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jun 2026

What is being bought

7 Suppliers were requested to provide tender returns. The procurement was to provide works to undertake internal and external refurbishment works to 16Nr flats located in Beer, Devon

Lot details

Lot ED0387-25

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Refurbishment of Peazen Flats

Statusactive
Value£650,387

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b565
Latest release ID056386-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 16 2026 06:22:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jun 2026award, contract056386-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056386-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T07:22:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b565",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLPC-3866-LXMN",
    "name": "East Devon District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "ED0387-25",
          "relatedLot": "ED0387-25",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
          "name": "D R JOnes Yeovil Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "ED0387-25"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ED0387-25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "ED0387-25",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Refurbishment of Peazen Flats",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "7 Suppliers were requested to provide tender returns. The procurement was to provide works to undertake internal and external refurbishment works to 16Nr flats located in Beer, Devon",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLPC-3866-LXMN",
      "name": "East Devon District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exmouth",
        "postalCode": "EX8 1AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "East Devon District Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.eastdevon.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLPC-3866-LXMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Nichols",
        "email": "robert.nichols@eastdevon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1404515616"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
      "name": "D R JOnes Yeovil Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Yeovil",
        "postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Refurbishment of Peazen Flats",
      "value": {
        "amount": 650387.41,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 780464.89
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056386-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056386-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T07:22:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Predictability of Time",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Customer Satisfaction",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 6
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jun 2026 · 056386-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056386-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T07:22:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b565",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLPC-3866-LXMN",
    "name": "East Devon District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "ED0387-25",
          "relatedLot": "ED0387-25",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
          "name": "D R JOnes Yeovil Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "ED0387-25"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ED0387-25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "ED0387-25",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Refurbishment of Peazen Flats",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "7 Suppliers were requested to provide tender returns. The procurement was to provide works to undertake internal and external refurbishment works to 16Nr flats located in Beer, Devon",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLPC-3866-LXMN",
      "name": "East Devon District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exmouth",
        "postalCode": "EX8 1AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "East Devon District Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.eastdevon.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLPC-3866-LXMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Nichols",
        "email": "robert.nichols@eastdevon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1404515616"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
      "name": "D R JOnes Yeovil Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Yeovil",
        "postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Refurbishment of Peazen Flats",
      "value": {
        "amount": 650387.41,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 780464.89
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056386-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056386-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T07:22:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Predictability of Time",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Customer Satisfaction",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 6
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}