Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Framework for the Supply and Installation of Firestopping Protection and Associated Works For this Framework the Council will appoint a maximum of 2 organisations onto the framework. 1 main and 1 reserve contractor who achieve the highest weighted overall scores at tender stage. The call off for work will be on an as and when required basis, there is no guarantee given to the amount of business to the successful contractors. The Council reserves the right to conduct any requirement process outside of the Framework where this is of a significant nature or of specialist provision or where it is of the opinion of the Council the requirements cannot be met within the Framework or to seek value for money. The Framework Agreement is to provide a Service in which continuous improvement to Service performance and therefore value for money is embedded.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b53b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056294-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 14:36:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056294-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056294-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T15:36:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b53b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02766783",
"name": "ISOLER LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN 2026826",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Firestopping Protection and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Durham County Council (DCC) are implementing a Framework Agreement for the Supply and Installation of Firestopping Protection and Associated Works (002963)\nIt is to be noted that the majority of the works will be carried out as part of larger projects managed by, DCC, who would act as the main contractor. \nThe Framework period is for two (2) years, with the options to extend for up to two (2) x twelve (12) months, from the Framework end date.\nThe Framework does not include any guarantee of any minimum volume of services/ works, or any minimum expenditure. Furthermore, appointment under the Framework Agreement does not constitute a commitment by the Council, or any other contracting authority to the exclusive use of the Framework or an individual supplier for such requirements."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework for the Supply and Installation of Firestopping Protection and Associated Works\nFor this Framework the Council will appoint a maximum of 2 organisations onto the framework. 1 main and 1 reserve contractor who achieve the highest weighted overall scores at tender stage.\nThe call off for work will be on an as and when required basis, there is no guarantee given to the amount of business to the successful contractors. The Council reserves the right to conduct any requirement process outside of the Framework where this is of a significant nature or of specialist provision or where it is of the opinion of the Council the requirements cannot be met within the Framework or to seek value for money. The Framework Agreement is to provide a Service in which continuous improvement to Service performance and therefore value for money is embedded.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b53b",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "It is a condition of this Framework that the successful Provider(s) must pay up to 1% retrospective rebate based on transacted via this Framework for the entire duration of the Contract period. Including any Extensions",
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.01,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kstew@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02766783",
"name": "ISOLER LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 1TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 North Point, Belmont Industrial Estate,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02766783",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "infi@isoler.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Framework for the Supply and Installation of Firestopping Protection and Associated Works",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 x 12 months extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056294-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056294-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T15:36:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056294-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T15:36:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b53b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02766783",
"name": "ISOLER LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN 2026826",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Firestopping Protection and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Durham County Council (DCC) are implementing a Framework Agreement for the Supply and Installation of Firestopping Protection and Associated Works (002963)\nIt is to be noted that the majority of the works will be carried out as part of larger projects managed by, DCC, who would act as the main contractor. \nThe Framework period is for two (2) years, with the options to extend for up to two (2) x twelve (12) months, from the Framework end date.\nThe Framework does not include any guarantee of any minimum volume of services/ works, or any minimum expenditure. Furthermore, appointment under the Framework Agreement does not constitute a commitment by the Council, or any other contracting authority to the exclusive use of the Framework or an individual supplier for such requirements."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework for the Supply and Installation of Firestopping Protection and Associated Works\nFor this Framework the Council will appoint a maximum of 2 organisations onto the framework. 1 main and 1 reserve contractor who achieve the highest weighted overall scores at tender stage.\nThe call off for work will be on an as and when required basis, there is no guarantee given to the amount of business to the successful contractors. The Council reserves the right to conduct any requirement process outside of the Framework where this is of a significant nature or of specialist provision or where it is of the opinion of the Council the requirements cannot be met within the Framework or to seek value for money. The Framework Agreement is to provide a Service in which continuous improvement to Service performance and therefore value for money is embedded.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b53b",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "It is a condition of this Framework that the successful Provider(s) must pay up to 1% retrospective rebate based on transacted via this Framework for the entire duration of the Contract period. Including any Extensions",
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.01,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kstew@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02766783",
"name": "ISOLER LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 1TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 North Point, Belmont Industrial Estate,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02766783",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "infi@isoler.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Framework for the Supply and Installation of Firestopping Protection and Associated Works",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 x 12 months extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056294-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056294-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T15:36:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}