← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of an Occupational Health Records Management System

Buyer: NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerNORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Cority software and subscription licence for the Occupational Health Records Management System for the period of 12 months. Total contract value is £22,619.52 (Inc VAT).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£18,850

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b50c
Latest release ID056215-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 15 2026 13:07:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jun 2026award, contract056215-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056215-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T14:07:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b50c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
    "name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48450000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "72320000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Database services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07946943",
          "name": "Cority Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b50c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of an Occupational Health Records Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Cority software and subscription licence for the Occupational Health Records Management System for the period of 12 months. Total contract value is £22,619.52 (Inc VAT).",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
      "name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://northcheshireandmersey.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alessia.stanistreet-welsh@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07946943",
      "name": "Cority Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1B 4NR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor Crown House 143-147 Regent Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cority.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07946943",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stacey.hertzman@cority.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLVJ-3595-XGXQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18849.6,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 22619.52
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056215-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056215-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:07:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jun 2026 · 056215-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056215-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T14:07:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b50c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
    "name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48450000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "72320000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Database services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07946943",
          "name": "Cority Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b50c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of an Occupational Health Records Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Cority software and subscription licence for the Occupational Health Records Management System for the period of 12 months. Total contract value is £22,619.52 (Inc VAT).",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
      "name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://northcheshireandmersey.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alessia.stanistreet-welsh@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07946943",
      "name": "Cority Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1B 4NR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor Crown House 143-147 Regent Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cority.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07946943",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stacey.hertzman@cority.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLVJ-3595-XGXQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18849.6,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 22619.52
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056215-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056215-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:07:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}