← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

ES RDE 028 - PR24 Nutrient Modelling: delivery of phases 5 & 6

Buyer: Natural England →

BuyerNatural England
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Natural England self-service direct award. The outputs of this work will provide NE with the ability to sign off phase reports to enable water companies to produce robust, hydrodynamic nutrient models. Technical quality assurance will ensure that the final model output is fit for purpose to enable NE and the EA to identify actions to implement improvements to works as part of the next price review round (PR29) to enable sites to achieve favourable condition.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04ef64

Awards

Contracts

ES RDE 028 - PR24 Nutrient Modelling: delivery of phases 5 & 6

Statusactive
Value£67,723

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b502
Latest release ID056203-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 15 2026 12:50:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jun 2026award, contract056203-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056203-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T13:50:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b502",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
    "name": "NATURAL ENGLAND"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-8538-JPBV",
          "name": "Jeremy Benn Associates Limited (t/a JBA Consulting)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C34439",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ES RDE 028 - PR24 Nutrient Modelling: delivery of phases 5 & 6",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Natural England self-service direct award. The outputs of this work will provide NE with the ability to sign off phase reports to enable water companies to produce robust, hydrodynamic nutrient models.  Technical quality assurance will ensure that the final model output is fit for purpose to enable NE and the EA to identify actions to implement improvements to works as part of the next price review round (PR29) to enable sites to achieve favourable condition.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
      "name": "NATURAL ENGLAND",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joe.steer@naturalengland.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-8538-JPBV",
      "name": "Jeremy Benn Associates Limited (t/a JBA Consulting)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Skipton, North Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "BD23 3FD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Broughton Park, Old Lane North, Broughton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQBC-8538-JPBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "benjamin.brieredelisle@jbaconsulting.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ES RDE 028 - PR24 Nutrient Modelling: delivery of phases 5 & 6",
      "value": {
        "amount": 67723.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 67723.33
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056203-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056203-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-15T13:50:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jun 2026 · 056203-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056203-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T13:50:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b502",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
    "name": "NATURAL ENGLAND"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-8538-JPBV",
          "name": "Jeremy Benn Associates Limited (t/a JBA Consulting)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C34439",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ES RDE 028 - PR24 Nutrient Modelling: delivery of phases 5 & 6",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Natural England self-service direct award. The outputs of this work will provide NE with the ability to sign off phase reports to enable water companies to produce robust, hydrodynamic nutrient models.  Technical quality assurance will ensure that the final model output is fit for purpose to enable NE and the EA to identify actions to implement improvements to works as part of the next price review round (PR29) to enable sites to achieve favourable condition.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
      "name": "NATURAL ENGLAND",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joe.steer@naturalengland.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-8538-JPBV",
      "name": "Jeremy Benn Associates Limited (t/a JBA Consulting)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Skipton, North Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "BD23 3FD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Broughton Park, Old Lane North, Broughton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQBC-8538-JPBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "benjamin.brieredelisle@jbaconsulting.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ES RDE 028 - PR24 Nutrient Modelling: delivery of phases 5 & 6",
      "value": {
        "amount": 67723.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 67723.33
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056203-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056203-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-15T13:50:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}