Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Camden →
Works contract to undertake a full retrofit of the building across all floors, basement, ground and mezzanine level at Kilburn Library
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b4f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056165-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 11:55:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056165-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T12:55:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04005400",
"name": "Quinn (London) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kilburn Library Re-Imagined Main Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works contract to undertake a full retrofit of the building across all floors, basement, ground and mezzanine level at Kilburn Library",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1C 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roopam Bhachu",
"email": "roopam.bhachu@camden.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079746384"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04005400",
"name": "Quinn (London) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW7 2HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dome House, 8 Hartley Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04005400",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newbusiness@quinnlondon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Kilburn Library Re-Imagined Main Works",
"value": {
"amount": 1425912.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1711095.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T12:55:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T12:55:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04005400",
"name": "Quinn (London) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kilburn Library Re-Imagined Main Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works contract to undertake a full retrofit of the building across all floors, basement, ground and mezzanine level at Kilburn Library",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1C 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roopam Bhachu",
"email": "roopam.bhachu@camden.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079746384"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04005400",
"name": "Quinn (London) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW7 2HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dome House, 8 Hartley Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04005400",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newbusiness@quinnlondon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Kilburn Library Re-Imagined Main Works",
"value": {
"amount": 1425912.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1711095.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T12:55:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}