← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

eTendering Software - Procontract

Buyer: Dorset Council →

BuyerDorset Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jun 2026

What is being bought

ProContract is the e-tendering system used by the Council to manage advertised procurement processes, including publishing opportunities, issuing tender documents, and receiving supplier bids electronically. It helps ensure procurement activities are transparent and compliant with regulations.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

eTendering Software - Procontract

Statusactive
Value£37,766

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b4e5
Latest release ID056138-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 15 2026 11:12:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jun 2026award, contract056138-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056138-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T12:12:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4e5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHCY-8926-WVVM",
    "name": "Dorset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK25",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03182974",
          "name": "PROACTIS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CP/DP/00101",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "eTendering Software - Procontract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ProContract is the e-tendering system used by the Council to manage advertised procurement processes, including publishing opportunities, issuing tender documents, and receiving supplier bids electronically. It helps ensure procurement activities are transparent and compliant with regulations.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHCY-8926-WVVM",
      "name": "Dorset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dorchester",
        "postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Colliton Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dorsetcouncil.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHCY-8926-WVVM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dp@dorsetcouncil.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03182974",
      "name": "PROACTIS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wetherby",
        "postalCode": "LS22 6LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor 1 Riverview Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.proactis.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03182974",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid.management@proactis.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCDR-4412-CXNH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "eTendering Software - Procontract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37765.91,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45319.09
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract includes a single optional 12‑month extension, which may be exercised at the Council's discretion and is subject to the supplier demonstrating satisfactory performance against agreed service levels and contractual obligations."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056138-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056138-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-15T12:12:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jun 2026 · 056138-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056138-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T12:12:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4e5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHCY-8926-WVVM",
    "name": "Dorset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK25",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03182974",
          "name": "PROACTIS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CP/DP/00101",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "eTendering Software - Procontract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ProContract is the e-tendering system used by the Council to manage advertised procurement processes, including publishing opportunities, issuing tender documents, and receiving supplier bids electronically. It helps ensure procurement activities are transparent and compliant with regulations.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHCY-8926-WVVM",
      "name": "Dorset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dorchester",
        "postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Colliton Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dorsetcouncil.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHCY-8926-WVVM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dp@dorsetcouncil.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03182974",
      "name": "PROACTIS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wetherby",
        "postalCode": "LS22 6LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor 1 Riverview Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.proactis.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03182974",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid.management@proactis.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCDR-4412-CXNH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "eTendering Software - Procontract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37765.91,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45319.09
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract includes a single optional 12‑month extension, which may be exercised at the Council's discretion and is subject to the supplier demonstrating satisfactory performance against agreed service levels and contractual obligations."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056138-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056138-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-15T12:12:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}