Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED →
Two-year contract with one-year optional extension period licensing supplier intellectual property for use in internal training course
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b4ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056028-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 09:08:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056028-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T10:08:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYY-5265-XTRP",
"name": "NEUROPOWER GROUP PTY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-EOP-26052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IP Licensing to support internal training programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two-year contract with one-year optional extension period licensing supplier intellectual property for use in internal training course",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYY-5265-XTRP",
"name": "NEUROPOWER GROUP PTY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"locality": "Wishart",
"postalCode": "QLD 4122",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "41 Panama Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYY-5265-XTRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@neuro.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by one period of 12 months by the Buyer giving the Supplier at least 90 days' written notice"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T10:08:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T10:08:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYY-5265-XTRP",
"name": "NEUROPOWER GROUP PTY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-EOP-26052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IP Licensing to support internal training programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two-year contract with one-year optional extension period licensing supplier intellectual property for use in internal training course",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYY-5265-XTRP",
"name": "NEUROPOWER GROUP PTY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"locality": "Wishart",
"postalCode": "QLD 4122",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "41 Panama Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYY-5265-XTRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@neuro.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by one period of 12 months by the Buyer giving the Supplier at least 90 days' written notice"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T10:08:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}